Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of a technology and data platform to support the transformation of Commercial and Procurement operations. The solution will provide end-to-end integration across the procurement lifecycle, establish standardised and auditable processes, create a single source of truth for commercial data, and enable greater automation, self-service reporting and data-driven decision making. The procurement may include software, implementation, systems integration, data management, AI-enabled automation and associated support services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement software package, Procurement software development services, Industry specific software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,476 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,156 of 3,476 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,323 of 3,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 910 | 1 median · 9.8 average (268 of 910 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (315 of 910 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 265 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d85d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072517-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | planning | 072517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072517-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d85d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1789",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "72212490",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software development services"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1-Commercial Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a technology and data platform to support the transformation of Commercial and Procurement operations. The solution will provide end-to-end integration across the procurement lifecycle, establish standardised and auditable processes, create a single source of truth for commercial data, and enable greater automation, self-service reporting and data-driven decision making. The procurement may include software, implementation, systems integration, data management, AI-enabled automation and associated support services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CTP@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:57:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072517-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d85d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1789",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "72212490",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software development services"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1-Commercial Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a technology and data platform to support the transformation of Commercial and Procurement operations. The solution will provide end-to-end integration across the procurement lifecycle, establish standardised and auditable processes, create a single source of truth for commercial data, and enable greater automation, self-service reporting and data-driven decision making. The procurement may include software, implementation, systems integration, data management, AI-enabled automation and associated support services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CTP@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:57:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}