Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
CIH Training and Qualifications (Level 3-Level 5).
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,346 | 3 median · 40.3 average (722 of 2,346 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (789 of 2,346 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 78 | 3 median · 13 average (17 of 78 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (19 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 250 | 9 median · 8.3 average (6 of 250 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 250 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The engagement is to gauge interest and understand what and how the training can be provided by a single contractor. The market engagement can be found on Proactis S2C: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login The reference number is: RFX1000040 | engagement | 1 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dab4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:25:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £190,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | planning | 073510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073510-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Provider- CIH",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CIH Training and Qualifications (Level 3-Level 5).",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The engagement is to gauge interest and understand what and how the training can be provided by a single contractor.\nThe market engagement can be found on Proactis S2C:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nThe reference number is: RFX1000040"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073510-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Provider- CIH",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CIH Training and Qualifications (Level 3-Level 5).",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The engagement is to gauge interest and understand what and how the training can be provided by a single contractor.\nThe market engagement can be found on Proactis S2C:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nThe reference number is: RFX1000040"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}