Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of the goods and services for the Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051925-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 13:17:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011426-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051925-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:17:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "39162100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Teaching equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"name": "Tactile Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3984M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tomorrow Gallery: Tactile Objects Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of the goods and services for the Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"name": "Tactile Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "15 rue de la Fontaine au Roi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agnes.chevallier@tactilestudio.fr",
"telephone": "+33613017207"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:17:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:17:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "39162100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Teaching equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"name": "Tactile Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3984M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tomorrow Gallery: Tactile Objects Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of the goods and services for the Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"name": "Tactile Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "15 rue de la Fontaine au Roi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRC-1422-YCNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agnes.chevallier@tactilestudio.fr",
"telephone": "+33613017207"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:17:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011426-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:21:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3984M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documents for more details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Teaching equipment"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tomorrow Gallery: Tactile Objects Package",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:21:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of the goods and services for the Tactile Objects Package of the Tomorrow Gallery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}