Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Medway Council →
Agenda will be as follows Dispersed Accommodation and Refuge in Medway Current therapy provision Q&A about you Non-negotiables Commissioning details Open Q&A To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011086706
UKJ41, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 29,016 | 1 median · 23.4 average (16,208 of 29,016 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (17,538 of 29,016 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ41 | 39 | 5 median · 87.8 average (12 of 39 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (12 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 685 | 1 median · 2.2 average (33 of 685 with a bid count) | 1 average (36 of 685 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£130,120 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £200,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_OGVkODJiYTItMTQ5Yy00ZTk1LTkwMzItNmU1NWYzMTQzOTk5%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2268503e93-3ce7-4a22-bfc5-ffee421a1f57%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22a29e2e02-dbe1-496c-a53a-43ad969fd67a%22%7d | engagement | 4 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061415 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 12:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | planning | 008895-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008895-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061415",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Therapy for Safe Accommodation Pre-Market engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agenda will be as follows\nDispersed Accommodation and Refuge in Medway\nCurrent therapy provision \nQ&A about you \nNon-negotiables\nCommissioning details\nOpen Q&A\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011086706",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:05:20Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_OGVkODJiYTItMTQ5Yy00ZTk1LTkwMzItNmU1NWYzMTQzOTk5%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2268503e93-3ce7-4a22-bfc5-ffee421a1f57%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22a29e2e02-dbe1-496c-a53a-43ad969fd67a%22%7d"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008895-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061415",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Therapy for Safe Accommodation Pre-Market engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agenda will be as follows\nDispersed Accommodation and Refuge in Medway\nCurrent therapy provision \nQ&A about you \nNon-negotiables\nCommissioning details\nOpen Q&A\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011086706",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:05:20Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_OGVkODJiYTItMTQ5Yy00ZTk1LTkwMzItNmU1NWYzMTQzOTk5%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2268503e93-3ce7-4a22-bfc5-ffee421a1f57%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22a29e2e02-dbe1-496c-a53a-43ad969fd67a%22%7d"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}