19 Jul 2024 · 022504-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "022504-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-07-19T14:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "Associated British Ports"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022504-2024-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-2",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-3",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-4",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-5",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - East Anglia",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ipswich, Lowestoft and Kings Lynn. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Humber",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Hull, Grimsby, Goole, and Immingham. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - North West",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barrow, Fleetwood, and Garston. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Scotland",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ayr and Troon. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Southampton",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel to the Port of Southampton. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South West",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel to the Ports of Plymouth and Teignmouth. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South Wales",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barry, Cardiff, Newport and Swansea. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply and deliver bulk Fuel Oils including GasOil, Diesel and Kerosene to a variety of Ports operated by Associated British Ports for an initial period of 12 months. The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods(maximum contract period of 36 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "09130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum and distillates"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "Associated British Ports",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fpaconsulting.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Associated British Ports"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fpaconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332604321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6635",
"name": "Associated British Ports",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Associated British Ports"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022504-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022504-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022504-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022504-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022504-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022504-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022504-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Dec 2023 · 035706-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035706-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-04T16:46:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "Associated British Ports"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - East Anglia",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ipswich, Lowestoft and Kings Lynn. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Humber",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Hull, Grimsby, Goole, and Immingham. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - North West",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barrow, Fleetwood, and Garston. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Scotland",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ayr and Troon. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Southampton",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel to the Port of Southampton.\nSpecific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South West",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel to the Ports of Plymouth and Teignmouth. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South Wales",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 12-month initial term with the option to extend by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods at the contracting entity's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply and deliver Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barry, Cardiff, Newport, and Swansea. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
},
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "To supply and deliver bulk Fuel Oils including Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to a variety of Ports operated by Associated British Ports for an initial period of 12 months. The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods (maximum contract period of 36 months). The anticipated contract commencement date is 1st May 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "09130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum and distillates"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "Associated British Ports",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fpaconsulting.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Associated British Ports"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.fpaconsulting.co.uk",
"email": "tenders@fpaconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332604321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3835",
"name": "FPA Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Andrew's House, Vernon Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fpaconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FPA Consulting Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fpaconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332604321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6635",
"name": "Associated British Ports",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Associated British Ports"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In the first instance parties wishing to express an interest to participate in this contract opportunity must complete a pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ). To register your interest in this notice you should submit an expression of interest to the contact details shown within section I.3 of this notice and request a copy of the Prequalification Questionnaire to be submitted by the date shown at section IV.2.2.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}