← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Passenger Lifts

Buyer: London Borough of Hillingdon →

Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Hillingdon
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Jun 2026
Value£2,520,000
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the servicing and maintenance of Passenger Lifts and LOLER inspections ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturers and safety standards. The contract is to include Hillingdon Council's housing stock of circa 116 assets covering General Needs Housing, Sheltered Housing, Supported Housing and Corporate sites. The contractor will provide a planned servicing regime and reactive maintenance for repair and replacement as well as to undertake small works projects up to an approved threshold value for the asset types as stipulated. Summey of Services provided; Planned and preventative maintenance Responsive maintenance Minor Repairs and component replacements Major Repairs and component replacements SAFed supplementary inspections/testing Where works are not covered by the agreed rates within pricing schedule, The Contractor shall price on an open book pricing basis, providing a transparent cost breakdown including labour, materials, plant, subcontractors, overheads, and profit. Cost records shall be available for audit upon request. There is no guarantee that additional works will be awarded under this contract, and Hillingdon Council reserves the right to appoint alternative contractors where it deems necessary. The anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years. Potential modifications during the contract term • Upon the contract anniversary, the Contract Price may be adjusted in accordance with a best value contract review and reviewed annually at the anniversary of the Contract Commencement Date thereafter. • Properties and assets may be added or removed from the contract during its term with any adjustment to the contract price being in accordance with the Pricing Schedule or as agreed with by Hillingdon's authorised representative. • The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. • There may be the occasion where the successful contractor is asked to urgently deliver on small value capital works projects such as a lift refurbishments or installations. It is estimated that these capital works may reach an estimated annual value of £150k but there are no guarantees this will be the case. • These Capital works projects are not guaranteed to be issued to the successful contractor. Nor does the Council guarantee any value or number of potential Capital Works projects under this contract.

Delivery location

UKI74, GB

Categories

Lifts 42416100Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£2,520,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2026 to 31 Oct 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (50%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lifts, Lift-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 428854 median · 67.2 average (185 of 885 with a bid count)5.7 average (195 of 885 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI742Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)86Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068558
Latest release ID044277-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 09:52:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044277-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsWe would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised and the tender pack be made available.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,520,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026tender044277-2026
17 Apr 2026planning035222-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044277-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T10:52:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2520000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "•\tUpon the contract anniversary, the Contract Price may be adjusted in accordance with a best value contract review and reviewed annually at the anniversary of the Contract Commencement Date thereafter. \n•\tProperties and assets may be added or removed from the contract during its term with any adjustment to the contract price being in accordance with the Pricing Schedule or as agreed with by Hillingdon's authorised representative. \n•\tThere may be the occasion where the successful contractor is asked to urgently deliver on small value capital works projects such as a lift refurbishments or installations. It is estimated that these capital works may reach an estimated annual value of £150k but there are no guarantees this will be the case. \n•\tThese Capital works projects are not guaranteed to be issued to the successful contractor. Nor does the Council guarantee any value or number of potential Capital Works projects under this contract."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years subject to performance and the requirements of the authority."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Passenger Lifts",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2520000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/",
        "description": "We would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised and the tender pack will be made available.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "044277-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044277-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:52:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the servicing and maintenance of Passenger Lifts and LOLER inspections ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturers and safety standards. The contract is to include Hillingdon Council's housing stock of circa 116 assets covering General Needs Housing, Sheltered Housing, Supported Housing and Corporate sites.\nThe contractor will provide a planned servicing regime and reactive maintenance for repair and replacement as well as to undertake small works projects up to an approved threshold value for the asset types as stipulated.\nSummey of Services provided;\nPlanned and preventative maintenance\nResponsive maintenance\nMinor Repairs and component replacements\nMajor Repairs and component replacements \nSAFed supplementary inspections/testing\nWhere works are not covered by the agreed rates within pricing schedule, The Contractor shall price on an open book pricing basis, providing a transparent cost breakdown including labour, materials, plant, subcontractors, overheads, and profit. Cost records shall be available for audit upon request. There is no guarantee that additional works will be awarded under this contract, and Hillingdon Council reserves the right to appoint alternative contractors where it deems necessary.\nThe anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years.\nPotential modifications during the contract term \n•\tUpon the contract anniversary, the Contract Price may be adjusted in accordance with a best value contract review and reviewed annually at the anniversary of the Contract Commencement Date thereafter. \n•\tProperties and assets may be added or removed from the contract during its term with any adjustment to the contract price being in accordance with the Pricing Schedule or as agreed with by Hillingdon's authorised representative. \n•\tThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\n•\tThere may be the occasion where the successful contractor is asked to urgently deliver on small value capital works projects such as a lift refurbishments or installations. It is estimated that these capital works may reach an estimated annual value of £150k but there are no guarantees this will be the case. \n•\tThese Capital works projects are not guaranteed to be issued to the successful contractor. Nor does the Council guarantee any value or number of potential Capital Works projects under this contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "We would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised and the tender pack be made available.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044277-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "044277-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T10:52:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2520000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "•\tUpon the contract anniversary, the Contract Price may be adjusted in accordance with a best value contract review and reviewed annually at the anniversary of the Contract Commencement Date thereafter. \n•\tProperties and assets may be added or removed from the contract during its term with any adjustment to the contract price being in accordance with the Pricing Schedule or as agreed with by Hillingdon's authorised representative. \n•\tThere may be the occasion where the successful contractor is asked to urgently deliver on small value capital works projects such as a lift refurbishments or installations. It is estimated that these capital works may reach an estimated annual value of £150k but there are no guarantees this will be the case. \n•\tThese Capital works projects are not guaranteed to be issued to the successful contractor. Nor does the Council guarantee any value or number of potential Capital Works projects under this contract."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years subject to performance and the requirements of the authority."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Passenger Lifts",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2520000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/",
        "description": "We would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised and the tender pack will be made available.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "044277-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044277-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:52:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the servicing and maintenance of Passenger Lifts and LOLER inspections ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturers and safety standards. The contract is to include Hillingdon Council's housing stock of circa 116 assets covering General Needs Housing, Sheltered Housing, Supported Housing and Corporate sites.\nThe contractor will provide a planned servicing regime and reactive maintenance for repair and replacement as well as to undertake small works projects up to an approved threshold value for the asset types as stipulated.\nSummey of Services provided;\nPlanned and preventative maintenance\nResponsive maintenance\nMinor Repairs and component replacements\nMajor Repairs and component replacements \nSAFed supplementary inspections/testing\nWhere works are not covered by the agreed rates within pricing schedule, The Contractor shall price on an open book pricing basis, providing a transparent cost breakdown including labour, materials, plant, subcontractors, overheads, and profit. Cost records shall be available for audit upon request. There is no guarantee that additional works will be awarded under this contract, and Hillingdon Council reserves the right to appoint alternative contractors where it deems necessary.\nThe anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years.\nPotential modifications during the contract term \n•\tUpon the contract anniversary, the Contract Price may be adjusted in accordance with a best value contract review and reviewed annually at the anniversary of the Contract Commencement Date thereafter. \n•\tProperties and assets may be added or removed from the contract during its term with any adjustment to the contract price being in accordance with the Pricing Schedule or as agreed with by Hillingdon's authorised representative. \n•\tThe right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\n•\tThere may be the occasion where the successful contractor is asked to urgently deliver on small value capital works projects such as a lift refurbishments or installations. It is estimated that these capital works may reach an estimated annual value of £150k but there are no guarantees this will be the case. \n•\tThese Capital works projects are not guaranteed to be issued to the successful contractor. Nor does the Council guarantee any value or number of potential Capital Works projects under this contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-01T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "We would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised and the tender pack be made available.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Apr 2026 · 035222-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "035222-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:52:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Servicing, Maintenance & Repair of Passenger Lifts",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2520000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the servicing and maintenance of Passenger Lifts and LOLER inspections ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturers and safety standards. The contract is to include Hillingdon Council's housing stock of over 116 assets covering General Needs Housing, Sheltered Housing, Supported Housing and Corporate sites. \nThe contractor will provide a planned servicing regime and reactive maintenance for repair and replacement as well as to undertake small works projects up to an approved threshold value for the asset types as stipulated.\nThe anticipated contract duration will be 3 years with options to extend for a further 2+2 years. \nTUPE may apply to this procurement\nTo participate in our Pre-Market Engagement exercise please email to the following:\nmbreen@hillingdon.gov.uk\nPlease quote \"Passenger Lifts - market engagement\" in the email title.\n(do not include any marking material)\nYou will then be sent a short market engagement questionnaire, please then complete and return this by the stated deadline in the questionnaire.\nWe would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised in due course.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "035222-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035222-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:52:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "To participate in our Pre-Market Engagement exercise please email to the following:\nmbreen@hillingdon.gov.uk\nPlease quote \"Passenger Lifts - market engagement\" in the email title.\n(do not include any marking material)\nYou will then be sent a short market engagement questionnaire, please then complete and return this by the stated deadline in the questionnaire.\nWe would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ where this opportunity will be advertised in due course."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}