Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Quality questions and integration user scenarios (70%)
MOSCOW — The should/could requirements (30%)
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
Participate on northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
The provision of Force Control Transformation technology for Northamptonshire Police. The procurement is intended to deliver a robust, scalable, and future-ready technology ecosystem that improves citizen experience and operational efficiency. Following premarket engagement, the authority has considered our requirements and how these can be best met. This tender covers the below capabilities: -Contact centre -Capture and analysis -Workforce Management -CRM -Integration platform (option) Please note that these capabilities include wider functionality and encompass some of the original 9 capabilities detailed at PME. The authority intends to award one contract to a Prime supplier who can either meet all capabilities themselves or through the use of a number of subcontractors. Interested Parties should note that the published budget envelope is for the initial 5 year term. Due to the consumption based nature of the ongoing costs it is difficult to forecast required budget for the 5 optional extension years. Bidders should note that as such the budget for the extension years has not been published at this stage and will be updated during contract terms via a modification. To understand the additional value which could be involved in this tender, Bidders should consider the ongoing consumption costs and support that could be charged. Further information and full tender documentation can be found at https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome
UKF24, GB · UKF25, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Quality questions and integration user scenarios (70%)
MOSCOW — The should/could requirements (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Software package and information systems, Software implementation services, Call centre | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment (35000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 1,605 | 3 median · 32.4 average (532 of 1,605 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (595 of 1,605 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 121 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 121 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067739 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 07:40:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042785-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome Tenders must be submitted via the above link to our E tendering portal Atamis |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,795,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042785-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | planning | 028825-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T08:40:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CR202511034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5795000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5867000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "- the purchase of additional consumption for the integration platform\n-the purchase of additional licences for the technologies"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions and integration user scenarios"
},
{
"name": "MOSCOW",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The should/could requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of FCR Transformation technology",
"value": {
"amount": 5795000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5867000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Tender documents available via the Atamis E Tendering Portal- weblink above",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T08:40:26+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure will follow three stages. Information about all three stages is included in the tender documents. The first stage (Tender) will include PSQ which is pass/fail, Pass/fail (MOSCOW) and pass/fail pricing. The Technical questions and should/could requirements are scored as detailed in the tender documents. The second stage will be scored demonstrations and a scored pricing evaluation. The third stage will be dialogue and BAFO. Down selection will take place from Stage 1 into Stage 2 and from Stage 2 into Stage 3. The outcome of the procurement will be to identify the Highest Scoring Bidder offering the most advantageous tender.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Consideration was made to the use of Lots, however, following the information captured during PME, due to the complexity of delivery and interdependency of the capabilities the decision was taken to tender as one deliverable to mitigate risk."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Force Control Transformation technology for Northamptonshire Police.\nThe procurement is intended to deliver a robust, scalable, and future-ready technology ecosystem that improves citizen experience and operational efficiency. Following premarket engagement, the authority has considered our requirements and how these can be best met. This tender covers the below capabilities:\n-Contact centre\n-Capture and analysis\n-Workforce Management\n-CRM\n-Integration platform (option)\nPlease note that these capabilities include wider functionality and encompass some of the original 9 capabilities detailed at PME. The authority intends to award one contract to a Prime supplier who can either meet all capabilities themselves or through the use of a number of subcontractors.\nInterested Parties should note that the published budget envelope is for the initial 5 year term. Due to the consumption based nature of the ongoing costs it is difficult to forecast required budget for the 5 optional extension years. Bidders should note that as such the budget for the extension years has not been published at this stage and will be updated during contract terms via a modification. To understand the additional value which could be involved in this tender, Bidders should consider the ongoing consumption costs and support that could be charged.\nFurther information and full tender documentation can be found at https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "The below are acknowledged as known risks during the term of this contract which may require a contract modification under Section 74 (Procurement Act 2023) if they arise:\n-Changes to the Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner governance arrangements\n-Changes to Police Forces structure and governance under the White Paper \"From Local to National: A new model for Policing\"\n-Requirement for further integration requirements into the integration platform during the term of the contract\n-Increased consumption under the integration platform\n-ongoing costs for integration platform\n-Difficulty in forecasting the ongoing costs for the extension years due to consumption based nature\n-Technology developments to aid continuous improvements\n-Developments in artificial intelligence\n-Changes in reporting requirements for police forces\n-Increases in FCR staff numbers\n-National changes relating to a victim's journey activity\n-Potential estates relocation for the Force Control Room\n-Legislative changes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nTenders must be submitted via the above link to our E tendering portal Atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Please note- The authority did publish a UK2 and undertook significant PME activity. This notice and the UK3 has a different OCID number to the UK2 PME notice following advice from the Cabinet office. The authority did try and change the procedure on the UK3 notice from open tender to Competitive Flexible but there is an error when publishing linked notices which the cabinet office are trying to resolve. The PME notice link is shared below for transparency. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002368-2026"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T08:40:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CR202511034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5795000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5867000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "- the purchase of additional consumption for the integration platform\n-the purchase of additional licences for the technologies"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions and integration user scenarios"
},
{
"name": "MOSCOW",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The should/could requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of FCR Transformation technology",
"value": {
"amount": 5795000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5867000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Tender documents available via the Atamis E Tendering Portal- weblink above",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T08:40:26+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure will follow three stages. Information about all three stages is included in the tender documents. The first stage (Tender) will include PSQ which is pass/fail, Pass/fail (MOSCOW) and pass/fail pricing. The Technical questions and should/could requirements are scored as detailed in the tender documents. The second stage will be scored demonstrations and a scored pricing evaluation. The third stage will be dialogue and BAFO. Down selection will take place from Stage 1 into Stage 2 and from Stage 2 into Stage 3. The outcome of the procurement will be to identify the Highest Scoring Bidder offering the most advantageous tender.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Consideration was made to the use of Lots, however, following the information captured during PME, due to the complexity of delivery and interdependency of the capabilities the decision was taken to tender as one deliverable to mitigate risk."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Force Control Transformation technology for Northamptonshire Police.\nThe procurement is intended to deliver a robust, scalable, and future-ready technology ecosystem that improves citizen experience and operational efficiency. Following premarket engagement, the authority has considered our requirements and how these can be best met. This tender covers the below capabilities:\n-Contact centre\n-Capture and analysis\n-Workforce Management\n-CRM\n-Integration platform (option)\nPlease note that these capabilities include wider functionality and encompass some of the original 9 capabilities detailed at PME. The authority intends to award one contract to a Prime supplier who can either meet all capabilities themselves or through the use of a number of subcontractors.\nInterested Parties should note that the published budget envelope is for the initial 5 year term. Due to the consumption based nature of the ongoing costs it is difficult to forecast required budget for the 5 optional extension years. Bidders should note that as such the budget for the extension years has not been published at this stage and will be updated during contract terms via a modification. To understand the additional value which could be involved in this tender, Bidders should consider the ongoing consumption costs and support that could be charged.\nFurther information and full tender documentation can be found at https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "The below are acknowledged as known risks during the term of this contract which may require a contract modification under Section 74 (Procurement Act 2023) if they arise:\n-Changes to the Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner governance arrangements\n-Changes to Police Forces structure and governance under the White Paper \"From Local to National: A new model for Policing\"\n-Requirement for further integration requirements into the integration platform during the term of the contract\n-Increased consumption under the integration platform\n-ongoing costs for integration platform\n-Difficulty in forecasting the ongoing costs for the extension years due to consumption based nature\n-Technology developments to aid continuous improvements\n-Developments in artificial intelligence\n-Changes in reporting requirements for police forces\n-Increases in FCR staff numbers\n-National changes relating to a victim's journey activity\n-Potential estates relocation for the Force Control Room\n-Legislative changes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nTenders must be submitted via the above link to our E tendering portal Atamis",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Darby Close, Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Please note- The authority did publish a UK2 and undertook significant PME activity. This notice and the UK3 has a different OCID number to the UK2 PME notice following advice from the Cabinet office. The authority did try and change the procedure on the UK3 notice from open tender to Competitive Flexible but there is an error when publishing linked notices which the cabinet office are trying to resolve. The PME notice link is shared below for transparency. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002368-2026"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028825-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T08:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2X12 Month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Will be considered via the PSQ and based on requirements of the authority to be detailed in the tender pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "These will build on those described in PME and will be detailed in the tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of force control room transformation technology",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "The current intention of the authority is to run three stages. The first stage (Tender) will include PSQ, Pass/fail technical questions (MOSCOW), Quality and pricing. The second stage will be demonstrations. The third stage will be dialogue and BAFO. This is subject to change during the final tender development but will be transparently detailed in any tender documents and tender notice.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Following a PME exercise earlier in the year Northamptonshire Police are continuing their Force Control Room Technology Change Programme to enhance public contact and optimise incident management. The programme is intended to deliver a robust, scalable, and future-ready technology ecosystem that improves citizen experience and operational efficiency. Following the period of premarket engagement, the authority is considering our requirements and how these can be best met. Our intention at this stage is to run a competitive flexible procedure covering the following areas:\n-Contact centre\n-Capture and analysis\n-Workforce Management\n-CRM\n Please note that these groups include wider functionality and encompasses some of the original 9 capabilities detailed at PME. These can be met either by one supplier or through one supplier as prime with a number of subcontractors.\nPlease note- This notice has a different OCID number to the UK2 PME notice following advice from the Cabinet office. The authority did try and change the procedure on this notice but there is an error when publishing linked notices which the cabinet office are trying to resolve. The PME notice link is shared below for transparency. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002368-2026",
"riskDetails": "The following risks to contract performance have been identified:\n-availability of project and supplier resources during implementation\n-increasing market and commodity costs for IT hardware, software, cloud, infrastructure and other peripherals \n-the profile and requirements of the staff within the FCR may be subject to change during implementation or the term\n-security, hosting and availability requirements may change \n-National changes to approaches to contract and citizen journeys\n-National changes to police forces and Commissioners",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The submission deadline detailed in this notice is an estimate and is based on the submission for the final stage of the competitive flexible procedure.\nSubmission will be via the authority's atamis portal \nhttps://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T08:01:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}