Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Provision of an Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Infrastructure in Conwy County Borough
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Conwy County Borough Council: "The Provision of an Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Infrastructure in Conwy County Borough". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Conwy County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Conwy County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Conwy County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Conwy ConnectTop vendor: 69.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Conwy Connect | 1 win | £322,025 |
| SP Projects Limited | 1 win | £144,102 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityConwy County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST | Last source update17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05119e | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for the appointment of the Supplier to provide Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure within the Conwy County area. The term of the contract period will be for 10 years with an option to extend 3 years.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST - Official notice release published
17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST - Published value updated to £1
13 May 2025, 09:35 BST - Status changed to active
13 May 2025, 09:35 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2025, 09:35 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
13 May 2025, 09:35 BST - Buyer information updated
13 May 2025, 09:35 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Sept 2025, 15:50 BST - Award pending
16 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £8
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lot 2 - Believ Limited £8 · 16 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Conwy County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDVAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published