Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
The Midland Academies Trust - Sports Facilities Management
Sports facilities operation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative: "The Midland Academies Trust - Sports Facilities Management". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT | Last source update9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSports facilities operation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028efc | ||
What is being bought
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to The Midland Academies Trust Sports Facilities Management contract at The Nuneaton Academy, Radnor Drive, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7PD
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to cancelled
9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Feb 2021, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2021, 16:16 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT
1 Feb 2021, 16:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2021, 16:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Nuneaton Academy Sports Centre is a vital facility for the local and wider community in Nuneaton. The impact of Covid-19 saw the centre close in March 2020 and it has not re-opened since. The Academy is seeking a partner who will re-open the facility and not only mange the return of the many sports groups, teams and activities but also seek to expand the services and maximise the facilities to improve the mental and physical wellbeing of our community. We want a pro-active partner that will prepare ideas and plans to deliver a more varied and accessible scope of activities, to seek out grants and funding opportunities to help us provide these much needed services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Feb 2021, 13:50 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Midland Academies Trust - Sports Facilities Management Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Warwickshire & Hinckley Collaborative
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3845Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published