← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Technical Indexes Subscription Service

Buyer: Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority →

BuyerBuckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Subscription to technical indexes including Estates & Facilities including HS & Environment and Fire Plus1 requirements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Technical Indexes Subscription Services

Statusactive
Value£46,547

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066337
Latest release ID019995-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 05 2026 14:56:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2026award, contract019995-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019995-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T14:56:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental standards other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176268",
          "name": "Babour EHS Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000412",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Indexes Subscription Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Subscription to technical indexes including  Estates & Facilities including HS & Environment and Fire Plus1 requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176268",
      "name": "Babour EHS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Susanne.Slade@barbour-ehs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Technical Indexes Subscription Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46547
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019995-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019995-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T14:56:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 019995-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019995-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T14:56:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066337",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental standards other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176268",
          "name": "Babour EHS Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000412",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technical Indexes Subscription Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Subscription to technical indexes including  Estates & Facilities including HS & Environment and Fire Plus1 requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176268",
      "name": "Babour EHS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Susanne.Slade@barbour-ehs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Technical Indexes Subscription Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46547
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019995-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019995-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T14:56:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}