Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the "Act") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the "Regulations".) The contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th October 2026 and expire on 23rd May 2028.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 13:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034997-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075350-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055781-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 034997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th October 2026 and expire on 23rd May 2028.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@andwislifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 180719.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216863.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:27:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th October 2026 and expire on 23rd May 2028.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@andwislifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 180719.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216863.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:27:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T14:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T14:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 1st August 2026 and expire on 27th March 2028.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@andwislifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034997-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:52:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2357 (DN812557)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders must complete and pass the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) on-line.\nThe award criteria, which will be used to evaluate bids and select a successful Bidder will be based on a combination of quality and financial criteria as set out below:\n• Price - 40\n• Quality - 60\nFurther information can be found in the Part 1 Process Overview on https://www.eastmidstenders.org"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Bidding documents. Please search for TD2357 or DN812557.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Thursday 21st May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is 12:00 on Friday 1st May 2026.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Friday 22nd May 2026.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th October 2026 and expire on 23rd May 2028.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Thursday 21st May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is 12:00 on Friday 1st May 2026.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Friday 22nd May 2026.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\nPlease search for TD2357 or DN812557.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Thursday 21st May 2026. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is 12:00 on Friday 1st May 2026.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Friday 22nd May 2026.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\nPlease search for TD2357 or DN812557.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}