Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
HTE is seeking to establish a Dynamic Market for Taxi Services. The Dynamic Market will provide Participating Authorities the opportunity to carry out further competition between Tenderers who are admitted onto the Dynamic Market (“Admitted Tenderers”) for Taxi Services associated with the private hire and hackney carriage taxi services provide transportation for individuals or small groups on a regular, planned, or ad hoc, unplanned basis. The Dynamic Market will include Taxi Services and provision of associated technology and associated services which will support Participating Authorities with the delivery of their required Taxi Services to their stakeholders. Admitted Tenderers will be able to meet the relevant standards applicable to each of the areas covered by this Dynamic Market, as well as security standards, customer requirements and accreditation standards for the specific market. The Dynamic Market shall be one singular Lot for the provision of all taxi services and any associated services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taxi services, Transport agency services, Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, Transport services (excl. Waste transport) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 2,473 | 14 median · 30 average (1,941 of 2,473 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (1,957 of 2,473 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 107 | 4 median · 33.3 average (18 of 107 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (19 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051b01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069254-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 13:57:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069254-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2030-08-20T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit responses at: https://healthtrusteurope.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | tender | 069254-2026 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 023981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069254-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:57:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers must meet the legal, financial and standing requirements set out in the procurement documents, including exclusion grounds, economic and financial standing and acceptance of the Dynamic Market terms. Requirements will be proportionate and will not require insurance before contract award or audited accounts where not legally required.",
"verificationMethod": "Verification will be through supplier declarations, responses to qualification questions, exclusion checks, proportionate financial standing checks and supporting evidence submitted through the eTendering portal. Clarifications or further evidence may be requested where required."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate the technical and professional capability to deliver Taxi Services and associated services in accordance with the specification, including service delivery, customer service, operational, reporting, performance and compliance requirements. Equivalent qualifications, standards and experience will be accepted.",
"verificationMethod": "Verification will be through responses to technical questions, supporting evidence, relevant experience, policies, licences, accreditations or equivalent standards, and assessment against the specification and procurement documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "63520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Services Dynamic Market",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:57:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "The Dynamic Market is available for use by NHS organisations including DHSC and the wider UK public sector, including local authorities, central government departments, educational establishments, housing providers, emergency services and other contracting authorities and public bodies. Any organisation qualifying as a Contracting Authority under applicable procurement legislation may be permitted to access the Dynamic Market and award contracts through it in accordance with the procurement documents.\nThis includes each organisation’s successors, assigns, equivalents, and associated bodies formed through organisational changes. The dynamic market is open to: any UK health/social care bodies; organisations with similar procurement needs; and UK central government authorities listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, where still relevant under\nretained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "HTE is seeking to establish a Dynamic Market for Taxi Services. The Dynamic Market will provide Participating Authorities the opportunity to carry out further competition between Tenderers who are admitted onto the Dynamic Market (“Admitted Tenderers”) for Taxi Services associated with the private hire and hackney carriage taxi services provide transportation for individuals or small groups on a regular, planned, or ad hoc, unplanned basis. The Dynamic Market will include Taxi Services and provision of associated technology and associated services which will support Participating Authorities with the delivery of their required Taxi Services to their stakeholders. Admitted Tenderers will be able to meet the relevant standards applicable to each of the areas covered by this Dynamic Market, as well as security standards, customer requirements and accreditation standards for the specific market. \nThe Dynamic Market shall be one singular Lot for the provision of all taxi services and any associated services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b01",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Applicants’ attention is drawn to the fact that the contract to be entered into set out in Annex 2 contains the following obligations on Qualified Applicants, which are non-negotiable:\n• Payment of an Activity Based Income management charge (“ABI”) of 2% of the value of invoices issued by a Qualified Applicant to the Contracting Entity pursuant to the Call-off Contract;\n• Provision of monthly management information detailing the goods / services / works supplied to Customers pursuant to the Call-off Contract; and\n• Allowing HTE to carry out audits of invoices issued to Contracting Entities no more than once per quarter.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.02,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit responses at: https://healthtrusteurope.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "0845 887 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069254-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:57:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers must meet the legal, financial and standing requirements set out in the procurement documents, including exclusion grounds, economic and financial standing and acceptance of the Dynamic Market terms. Requirements will be proportionate and will not require insurance before contract award or audited accounts where not legally required.",
"verificationMethod": "Verification will be through supplier declarations, responses to qualification questions, exclusion checks, proportionate financial standing checks and supporting evidence submitted through the eTendering portal. Clarifications or further evidence may be requested where required."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must demonstrate the technical and professional capability to deliver Taxi Services and associated services in accordance with the specification, including service delivery, customer service, operational, reporting, performance and compliance requirements. Equivalent qualifications, standards and experience will be accepted.",
"verificationMethod": "Verification will be through responses to technical questions, supporting evidence, relevant experience, policies, licences, accreditations or equivalent standards, and assessment against the specification and procurement documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "63520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Services Dynamic Market",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:57:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "The Dynamic Market is available for use by NHS organisations including DHSC and the wider UK public sector, including local authorities, central government departments, educational establishments, housing providers, emergency services and other contracting authorities and public bodies. Any organisation qualifying as a Contracting Authority under applicable procurement legislation may be permitted to access the Dynamic Market and award contracts through it in accordance with the procurement documents.\nThis includes each organisation’s successors, assigns, equivalents, and associated bodies formed through organisational changes. The dynamic market is open to: any UK health/social care bodies; organisations with similar procurement needs; and UK central government authorities listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, where still relevant under\nretained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "HTE is seeking to establish a Dynamic Market for Taxi Services. The Dynamic Market will provide Participating Authorities the opportunity to carry out further competition between Tenderers who are admitted onto the Dynamic Market (“Admitted Tenderers”) for Taxi Services associated with the private hire and hackney carriage taxi services provide transportation for individuals or small groups on a regular, planned, or ad hoc, unplanned basis. The Dynamic Market will include Taxi Services and provision of associated technology and associated services which will support Participating Authorities with the delivery of their required Taxi Services to their stakeholders. Admitted Tenderers will be able to meet the relevant standards applicable to each of the areas covered by this Dynamic Market, as well as security standards, customer requirements and accreditation standards for the specific market. \nThe Dynamic Market shall be one singular Lot for the provision of all taxi services and any associated services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b01",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Applicants’ attention is drawn to the fact that the contract to be entered into set out in Annex 2 contains the following obligations on Qualified Applicants, which are non-negotiable:\n• Payment of an Activity Based Income management charge (“ABI”) of 2% of the value of invoices issued by a Qualified Applicant to the Contracting Entity pursuant to the Call-off Contract;\n• Provision of monthly management information detailing the goods / services / works supplied to Customers pursuant to the Call-off Contract; and\n• Allowing HTE to carry out audits of invoices issued to Contracting Entities no more than once per quarter.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.02,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit responses at: https://healthtrusteurope.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "0845 887 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023981-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:22:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
},
{
"id": "63520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger cars with driver"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Services Dynamic Market",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Taxi Services Dynamic Market will include the provision of taxi transport services to public sector bodies. This will include, but is not limited to, non-emergency patient transport taxi services and any associated services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "Health Trust Europe",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "8458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:22:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}