Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040285-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068feb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "In May 2026 Leeds City Council intend to publish a mini-competition for Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year zero-value skills delivery contracts on the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) published on Mercell/EU_Supply under ProContract DPS id: 47772 (DN310329).\nTo be in a position to bid in the planned mini-competition, your organisation must be a pre-approved supplier in Category 3 on the DPS, prior to the publishing of the Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition in May.\nExisting DPS Providers please ignore this PIN if you are already pre-approved in this category unless you wish to amend your previous submission with additional services that you can supply to the Council.\nThe Purpose of this PIN is to:\n1)\tRaise awareness of the planned Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition for Category 3 for pre-approved providers that joined the DPS after the previous AllSkills mini-competitions for contracts.\n2)\tEncourage skills training suppliers who are compliant with the Ofsted Further Education and Skills Inspection Toolkit quality standards and who are able to deliver face to face provision in Leeds, that are not currently on the DPS, to apply to join the DPS before Mid May 2026 to become a pre-approved supplier in Category 3, and be in a position to submit a bid in the planned mini-competition for contracts.\nOrganisations interested in applying to join the Leeds City Council DPS should read the \"message to our potential providers\" section below.\nThe following link will take you directly to the login page on Mercell / EU_Supply national eTendering platform: YORtender (eu-supply.com) if your organisation does not already have a supplier eTendering account you will need to first register as a supplier on Mercell / EU_Supply.\nSearch for tender ID 47772 once logged into Mercell / EU_Supply this will take you to the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System, where you can access the specifications and instructions how to become a pre-approved supplier on the E&S DPS. Further support on how to register and apply is available on request by contacting cefundingbids@leeds.gov.uk. \nPlease note: you must have joined the E&S DPS as a pre-approved supplier to be in a position to bid in the Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition in mid-May."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year Contracts",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In May 2026 Leeds City Council intend to publish a mini-competition for Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year zero-value skills delivery contracts on the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) published on Mercell/EU_Supply under ProContract DPS id: 47772 (DN310329).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Ruth Slack",
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040285-2026 · planning
{
"id": "040285-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068feb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "In May 2026 Leeds City Council intend to publish a mini-competition for Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year zero-value skills delivery contracts on the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) published on Mercell/EU_Supply under ProContract DPS id: 47772 (DN310329).\nTo be in a position to bid in the planned mini-competition, your organisation must be a pre-approved supplier in Category 3 on the DPS, prior to the publishing of the Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition in May.\nExisting DPS Providers please ignore this PIN if you are already pre-approved in this category unless you wish to amend your previous submission with additional services that you can supply to the Council.\nThe Purpose of this PIN is to:\n1)\tRaise awareness of the planned Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition for Category 3 for pre-approved providers that joined the DPS after the previous AllSkills mini-competitions for contracts.\n2)\tEncourage skills training suppliers who are compliant with the Ofsted Further Education and Skills Inspection Toolkit quality standards and who are able to deliver face to face provision in Leeds, that are not currently on the DPS, to apply to join the DPS before Mid May 2026 to become a pre-approved supplier in Category 3, and be in a position to submit a bid in the planned mini-competition for contracts.\nOrganisations interested in applying to join the Leeds City Council DPS should read the \"message to our potential providers\" section below.\nThe following link will take you directly to the login page on Mercell / EU_Supply national eTendering platform: YORtender (eu-supply.com) if your organisation does not already have a supplier eTendering account you will need to first register as a supplier on Mercell / EU_Supply.\nSearch for tender ID 47772 once logged into Mercell / EU_Supply this will take you to the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System, where you can access the specifications and instructions how to become a pre-approved supplier on the E&S DPS. Further support on how to register and apply is available on request by contacting cefundingbids@leeds.gov.uk. \nPlease note: you must have joined the E&S DPS as a pre-approved supplier to be in a position to bid in the Tailored Learning 2025-28 mini-competition in mid-May."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year Contracts",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In May 2026 Leeds City Council intend to publish a mini-competition for Tailored Learning 2025-28 Multi-year zero-value skills delivery contracts on the Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) published on Mercell/EU_Supply under ProContract DPS id: 47772 (DN310329).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Ruth Slack",
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}