Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced organisations for the design and development of an Interactive Digital and Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail, delivering an innovative, self-guided visitor experience across the city. DCSDC currently operates the Derry Girls Exhibition at the Tower Museum, a unique and nostalgic visitor attraction that allows fans to step into the world of the hit television series Derry Girls. The exhibition features original memorabilia from the show, including Erin’s diary, Aunt Sarah’s iconic pyjamas, Ma Mary’s Woolworths sweater, and the Spice Girls costumes, alongside actual sets such as the Quinn household and Erin’s bedroom. The exhibition incorporates immersive digital experiences and visitors get to experience Sister Michaels Office and Erins Bedroom through AR with five activation props that reveal more information about the show’s creator and the characters. There is app-based navigation and at present the app experience is available in English only. our submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058860-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012120-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058860-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039152-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 012120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
},
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "YORD s.r.o"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-018BUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced organisations for the design and development of an Interactive Digital and Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail, delivering an innovative, self-guided visitor experience across the city. DCSDC currently operates the Derry Girls Exhibition at the Tower Museum, a unique and nostalgic visitor attraction that allows fans to step into the world of the hit television series Derry Girls. The exhibition features original memorabilia from the show, including Erin’s diary, Aunt Sarah’s iconic pyjamas, Ma Mary’s Woolworths sweater, and the Spice Girls costumes, alongside actual sets such as the Quinn household and Erin’s bedroom. The exhibition incorporates immersive digital experiences and visitors get to experience Sister Michaels Office and Erins Bedroom through AR with five activation props that reveal more information about the show’s creator and the characters. There is app-based navigation and at present the app experience is available in English only. our submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "YORD s.r.o",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CZ",
"country": "CZ",
"locality": "Prague",
"postalCode": "18600",
"countryName": "Czechia",
"streetAddress": "Křižíkova 163/33, Prague, 18600, Czechia"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yordstudio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grants@yordstudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346324.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value less than £500k"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
},
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "YORD s.r.o"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-018BUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced organisations for the design and development of an Interactive Digital and Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail, delivering an innovative, self-guided visitor experience across the city. DCSDC currently operates the Derry Girls Exhibition at the Tower Museum, a unique and nostalgic visitor attraction that allows fans to step into the world of the hit television series Derry Girls. The exhibition features original memorabilia from the show, including Erin’s diary, Aunt Sarah’s iconic pyjamas, Ma Mary’s Woolworths sweater, and the Spice Girls costumes, alongside actual sets such as the Quinn household and Erin’s bedroom. The exhibition incorporates immersive digital experiences and visitors get to experience Sister Michaels Office and Erins Bedroom through AR with five activation props that reveal more information about the show’s creator and the characters. There is app-based navigation and at present the app experience is available in English only. our submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "YORD s.r.o",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CZ",
"country": "CZ",
"locality": "Prague",
"postalCode": "18600",
"countryName": "Czechia",
"streetAddress": "Křižíkova 163/33, Prague, 18600, Czechia"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yordstudio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grants@yordstudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346324.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value less than £500k"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T12:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
},
{
"id": "72212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"value": {
"amount": 288603.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346324.61
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T12:36:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "Yord s.r.o."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-018BUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced organisations for the design and development of an Interactive Digital and Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail, delivering an innovative, self-guided visitor experience across the city. DCSDC currently operates the Derry Girls Exhibition at the Tower Museum, a unique and nostalgic visitor attraction that allows fans to step into the world of the hit television series Derry Girls. The exhibition features original memorabilia from the show, including Erin's diary, Aunt Sarah's iconic pyjamas, Ma Mary's Woolworths sweater, and the Spice Girls costumes, alongside actual sets such as the Quinn household and Erin's bedroom. The exhibition incorporates immersive digital experiences and visitors get to experience Sister Michaels Office and Erins Bedroom through AR with five activation props that reveal more information about the show's creator and the characters. There is app-based navigation and at present the app experience is available in English only. our submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"name": "Yord s.r.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CZ",
"country": "CZ",
"locality": "Prague",
"postalCode": "18600",
"countryName": "Czechia",
"streetAddress": "Křižíkova 163/33"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://yordstudio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXH-3117-DYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grants@yordstudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:43:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T26-018BUS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
},
{
"id": "63514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tourist guide services"
},
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72212322",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-018BUS Design and Development of an Interactive Digital Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail Experience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:43:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced organisations for the design and development of an Interactive Digital and Immersive Derry Girls Locations Trail, delivering an innovative, self-guided visitor experience across the city. DCSDC currently operates the Derry Girls Exhibition at the Tower Museum, a unique and nostalgic visitor attraction that allows fans to step into the world of the hit television series Derry Girls. The exhibition features original memorabilia from the show, including Erin’s diary, Aunt Sarah’s iconic pyjamas, Ma Mary’s Woolworths sweater, and the Spice Girls costumes, alongside actual sets such as the Quinn household and Erin’s bedroom. The exhibition incorporates immersive digital experiences and visitors get to experience Sister Michaels Office and Erins Bedroom through AR with five activation props that reveal more information about the show’s creator and the characters. There is app-based navigation and at present the app experience is available in English only. our submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}