← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Surveys- Customer experience

Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerVICO HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Voice of the Customer - customer experience support. Coverage for up to 99,600 sent SMS surveys per year and 58,200 sent IVR surveys per year

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£103,123

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c3ca
Latest release ID062951-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 15:00:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062951-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062951-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T16:00:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03644452",
          "name": "SABIO LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Surveys- Customer experience",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Voice of the Customer - customer experience support.\nCoverage for up to 99,600 sent SMS surveys per year and 58,200 sent IVR surveys per year",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03644452",
      "name": "SABIO LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor, Blue Fin Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sabiogroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03644452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@sabiogroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRW-4386-QPNN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 103122.82
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term is 12 months + 12 months, Vico can use the extension based on performance of the service."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062951-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062951-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:00:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062951-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062951-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T16:00:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03644452",
          "name": "SABIO LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Surveys- Customer experience",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Voice of the Customer - customer experience support.\nCoverage for up to 99,600 sent SMS surveys per year and 58,200 sent IVR surveys per year",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03644452",
      "name": "SABIO LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor, Blue Fin Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sabiogroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03644452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@sabiogroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRW-4386-QPNN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 103122.82
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term is 12 months + 12 months, Vico can use the extension based on performance of the service."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062951-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062951-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:00:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}