Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across ACET
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d28d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 16:59:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069969-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07577113",
"name": "ASTON COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11593079",
"name": "AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across ACET",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577113",
"name": "ASTON COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S26 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acet House 66 Holderness Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07577113",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.woodlock@astoncetrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYR-4687-PZVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11593079",
"name": "AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Soho Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://affinityworkforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11593079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "affinitytenders@crg.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRW-6224-NWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 110 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twrecruitment.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04105705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.lincoln@twrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZT-3255-DWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07577113",
"name": "ASTON COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11593079",
"name": "AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T17:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d28d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Staff - ACET",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across ACET",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577113",
"name": "ASTON COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S26 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acet House 66 Holderness Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07577113",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.woodlock@astoncetrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYR-4687-PZVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11593079",
"name": "AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Soho Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://affinityworkforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11593079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "affinitytenders@crg.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRW-6224-NWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 110 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twrecruitment.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04105705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.lincoln@twrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZT-3255-DWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}