1
Value£40,350
Buyer: The National Archives →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052557-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | contractAmendment | 052557-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052557-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"title": "Supply of Laboratory Furniture",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40350.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48420.21
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052557-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052557-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052557-2025",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052557-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"title": "Supply of Laboratory Furniture",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40350.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48420.21
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052557-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052557-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052557-2025",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156458",
"name": "Mark Finn Laboratory Furniture Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Laboratory Furniture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Laboratory furniture for refurbished Dry Lab, Wet Lab, Dark Lab & Analytical Lab & 10 year guarantee",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156458",
"name": "Mark Finn Laboratory Furniture Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley,",
"postalCode": "BD21 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5A, Airedale Business Park, Royd Ings Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mark-finn.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mark-finn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46770
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2035-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:21:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}