← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services

Buyer: Staffordshire County Council →

BuyerStaffordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Awarded call off contracts from Staffordshire County Councils IA3601 Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services for November 2025.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05013e

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£57,852

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f2a2
Latest release ID081428-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 10 2025 11:51:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Dec 2025award, contract081428-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081428-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T11:51:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
    "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04152366",
          "name": "DAWKES & CO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Awarded call off contracts from Staffordshire County Councils IA3601 Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services for November 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04152366",
      "name": "DAWKES & CO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 3UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Astonfields Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dawkesltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04152366",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dawkesltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLTG-6268-RWNX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 57852.19,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69422.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-8991",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8991",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
          "description": "IA3601 Framework Call off Award Data - November 2025 (2)",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "081428-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081428-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:51:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05013e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05013e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081428-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081428-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T11:51:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
    "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04152366",
          "name": "DAWKES & CO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Awarded call off contracts from Staffordshire County Councils IA3601 Supply and Installation of New and Repair of existing Fences and Associated Services for November 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04152366",
      "name": "DAWKES & CO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 3UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Astonfields Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dawkesltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04152366",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dawkesltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLTG-6268-RWNX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 57852.19,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69422.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-8991",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8991",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
          "description": "IA3601 Framework Call off Award Data - November 2025 (2)",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "081428-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081428-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:51:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05013e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05013e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}