Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. Renewal of passenger lift autodiallers which includes monitoring within the CMS portal along with the Gateway system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026467-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 16:40:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026467-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:40:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"name": "Thames Valley Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Lift Autodialler Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nRenewal of passenger lift autodiallers which includes monitoring within the CMS portal along with the Gateway system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"name": "Thames Valley Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flint",
"postalCode": "CH6 5UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Manor Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tvcl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Lift Autodialler Units",
"value": {
"amount": 39667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:40:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:40:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"name": "Thames Valley Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Lift Autodialler Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nRenewal of passenger lift autodiallers which includes monitoring within the CMS portal along with the Gateway system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"name": "Thames Valley Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flint",
"postalCode": "CH6 5UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Manor Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTM-9859-GPWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tvcl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Lift Autodialler Units",
"value": {
"amount": 39667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:40:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}