Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Subscription to house annual reports - Foleon Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0543ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030270-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 13:09:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030270-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T14:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150356",
"name": "Foleon B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to house annual reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to house annual reports - Foleon Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150356",
"name": "Foleon B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1014AK",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Transformatorweg 38-72"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afsha.shareef@foleon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to house annual reports",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60925
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030270-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030270-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T14:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150356",
"name": "Foleon B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to house annual reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to house annual reports - Foleon Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150356",
"name": "Foleon B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1014AK",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Transformatorweg 38-72"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afsha.shareef@foleon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to house annual reports",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60925
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030270-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030270-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}