Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008929-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T11:33:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122057",
"name": "University of warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NJ-01-25-ENG-AEF-StructuralAnalysis-EG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for structural equipment for the study of plastic theory and limit state design of beams.Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) or the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Procurement Regulations 2024 (and as may be amended from time to time) and its procurement activities are not subject to the requirements set out therein or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Should the University advertise contracts in the Official Journal of the European Union, Find-A-Tender platform or other contract opportunity advertising site or platform, this is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Analysis Frames",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Warwick"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for structural equipment for the study of plastic theory and limit state design of beams.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) or the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Procurement Regulations 2024 (and as may be amended from time to time) and its procurement activities are not subject to the requirements set out therein or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Should the University advertise contracts in the Official Journal of the European Union, Find-A-Tender platform or other contract opportunity advertising site or platform, this is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "**** Only applicable if an OJEU Procedure*****The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved please flag this via In-Tends correspondence tool. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 30 days).",
"classification": {
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122057",
"name": "University of warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kirby Corner Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/insite/",
"buyerProfile": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "nikki.jones@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2444",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2025 · 008929-2025 · tender
{
"id": "008929-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T11:33:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122057",
"name": "University of warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NJ-01-25-ENG-AEF-StructuralAnalysis-EG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for structural equipment for the study of plastic theory and limit state design of beams.Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) or the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Procurement Regulations 2024 (and as may be amended from time to time) and its procurement activities are not subject to the requirements set out therein or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Should the University advertise contracts in the Official Journal of the European Union, Find-A-Tender platform or other contract opportunity advertising site or platform, this is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Analysis Frames",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Warwick"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement for structural equipment for the study of plastic theory and limit state design of beams.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) or the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Procurement Regulations 2024 (and as may be amended from time to time) and its procurement activities are not subject to the requirements set out therein or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Should the University advertise contracts in the Official Journal of the European Union, Find-A-Tender platform or other contract opportunity advertising site or platform, this is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "**** Only applicable if an OJEU Procedure*****The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved please flag this via In-Tends correspondence tool. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 30 days).",
"classification": {
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122057",
"name": "University of warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kirby Corner Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/insite/",
"buyerProfile": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "nikki.jones@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2444",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}