Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ab9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 09:14:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030355-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 030704-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030704-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:14:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ab9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0119 - Cleaning & Chauffeur Services for Teesworks Site",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:14:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030704-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:14:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ab9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0119 - Cleaning & Chauffeur Services for Teesworks Site",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:14:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030355-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T13:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 593000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2nr 12month optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resource Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety, Policies & Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Response to Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum turnover of £150,000 per year"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Bidder must hold ISO 9001 (or equivalent)\nBidder must hold ISO 14001 (or equivalent)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0119 - Cleaning & Chauffeur Services for Teesworks Site",
"value": {
"amount": 593000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711600
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T13:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "South Tees Developments Limited is looking to appoint a provider for the provision of cleaning, chauffeur and associated services across the Teesworks site, catering to both communal & commercial requirements.\nThere is the potential that the contract value may need to be varied if there is an increase in tenant numbers on site. Currently the amount of any possible increase is unknown, as the number of tenants coming to site cannot be predicted or disclosed due to commercial sensitivity, however it may be substantial. It is the intention of the contracting authority to maintain continuity of supplier for up to 3 years under this contract for the whole site and the contract value will be varied to accommodate this. Any additional services provided will be on the same terms (including pricing) as those agreed to as part of the tendered requirement. \nUnexpected changes to the Minimum wage may result in increased value being allocated to the contract to cover increased employment costs. It is envisaged that the annual increase will be sufficient.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Cleaning-and-sanitation-services./HVT8B82T5Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/HVT8B82T5Z",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Darlington:-Cleaning-and-sanitation-services./HVT8B82T5Z \nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/HVT8B82T5Z\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}