Lot 1
Cleaning Services
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 30
Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545
UKC12
Cleaning Services
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning and sanitation services (90900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC12 | 9 | 3 median · 6 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019885-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 01 2024 07:31:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 019885-2024 |
| 22 Apr 2024 | tender | 012991-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019885-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-01T08:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019885-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117157",
"name": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN720389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0088 - Office Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117157",
"name": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019885-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 305000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019885-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019885-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-01T08:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019885-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117157",
"name": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN720389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0088 - Office Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117157",
"name": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Triton Security & Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019885-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 305000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019885-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012991-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-22T15:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN720389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12month Extension 1/7/2026 - 30/6/2027"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at.....\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0088 - Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 305000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-22T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-22T17:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at.....\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108689",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Michael White",
"email": "michael.white@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}