Lot 1
An open competition was advertised from 22 July to 10 September 2021. There were 10 expressions of interest however no submissions were received.
Award criteria
Not Applicable — 100
Buyer: Accent Housing Limited →
The competition did not attract any bids and has been closed down as unsuccessful.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKH · UKJ
An open competition was advertised from 22 July to 10 September 2021. There were 10 expressions of interest however no submissions were received.
Award criteria
Not Applicable — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Accounting, auditing and fiscal services (79200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 9 median · 9 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 521 | 4 median · 51.4 average (239 of 521 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (266 of 521 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02cb50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022869-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 14 2021 17:14:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 022869-2021 |
| 22 Jul 2021 | tender | 017378-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022869-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-09-14T18:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cb50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21377",
"name": "Accent Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022869-2021-1",
"title": "Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN558338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An open competition was advertised from 22 July to 10 September 2021. There were 10 expressions of interest however no submissions were received.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not Applicable",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The competition did not attract any bids and has been closed down as unsuccessful.",
"classification": {
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21377",
"name": "Accent Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD17 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charlestown House, Acorn Park Industrial Estate, Charlestown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accent Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Department",
"email": "noreply@accentgroup.org",
"telephone": "+44 3456780555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28315",
"name": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022869-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-09-14T18:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cb50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21377",
"name": "Accent Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022869-2021-1",
"title": "Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN558338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An open competition was advertised from 22 July to 10 September 2021. There were 10 expressions of interest however no submissions were received.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not Applicable",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The competition did not attract any bids and has been closed down as unsuccessful.",
"classification": {
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21377",
"name": "Accent Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD17 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charlestown House, Acorn Park Industrial Estate, Charlestown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.accentgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accent Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Department",
"email": "noreply@accentgroup.org",
"telephone": "+44 3456780555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28315",
"name": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not Applicable - no contract awarded"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017378-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-22T15:42:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cb50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8297",
"name": "Accent Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN558338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term 36 months with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. Subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Statutory Financial Auditors\nAccent is looking for a single Statutory Financial Auditor to complete the annual audit(s) in accordance with the prevailing UK Housing SORP and relevant Financial Reporting Standards to a strict programme.\nThe auditors should be suitably qualified with relevant sector experience and have the capacity and capability to deliver against Accent's timetable.\nAll audits must be carried out in accordance with the current Auditing Standards.\nTo access the ITT and associated supporting documentation please go to:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nProject Reference Number DN558338\nPlease note that neither telephone or email contact are permitted, all communication must be made via the Proactis messaging portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Statutory Financial Auditors\nAccent is looking for a single Statutory Financial Auditor to complete the annual audit(s) in accordance with the prevailing UK Housing SORP and relevant Financial Reporting Standards to a strict programme.\nThe auditors should be suitably qualified with relevant sector experience and have the capacity and capability to deliver against Accent's timetable.\nAll audits must be carried out in accordance with the current Auditing Standards.\nTo access the ITT and associated supporting documentation please go to:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nProject Reference Number DN558338\nPlease note that neither telephone or email contact are permitted, all communication must be made via the Proactis messaging portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8297",
"name": "Accent Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD17 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charlestown House, Acorn Park Industrial Estate, Charlestown"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.accentgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accent Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}