Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST →
This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081321-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 12:43:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081321-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:43:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stationary education supplier - Abbey MAT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Moyes Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705552",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@AbbeyTrust.Org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCT-9584-ZVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions based on service and performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:43:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set and monitored at framework level."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:43:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stationary education supplier - Abbey MAT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Moyes Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705552",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@AbbeyTrust.Org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCT-9584-ZVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions based on service and performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:43:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set and monitored at framework level."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stationary education supplies - Abbey MAT",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions depending on service and performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stationary education supplies -Abbey MAT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705552",
"name": "ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS14 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Moyes Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705552",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@AbbeyTrust.Org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCT-9584-ZVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}