Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:32:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial - Company",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of table to identify organisations financial status"
},
{
"name": "Financial - Form of Tender",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Completion of Form of tender outlining proposed revenue and costs. "
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to operational questions within the RFI relating to the management of the contract"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St John's Walham Green Primary School - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646203",
"description": "example catering agreement for review",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646221",
"description": "Catering Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646222",
"description": "anonymised tupe data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646223",
"description": "Form of Tender - financial proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646635",
"description": "Response requirements ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:32:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"description": "Amendment to RFI (site visit date) "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "single stage procurement process on behalf of St John's Walham Green Primary School in the London Borough of Hammersmith with tenderers invited to a site visit and submit financial and operational proposals which will be evaluated and scored with the highest 3 scoring contractors invited to present their proposal to the client directly who then decide on their preferred bidder.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The timeline of this notice has been extended to ensure contractors have sufficient time to present their proposal following the site visit."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062165-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:32:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial - Company",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of table to identify organisations financial status"
},
{
"name": "Financial - Form of Tender",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Completion of Form of tender outlining proposed revenue and costs. "
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to operational questions within the RFI relating to the management of the contract"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St John's Walham Green Primary School - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646203",
"description": "example catering agreement for review",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646221",
"description": "Catering Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646222",
"description": "anonymised tupe data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646223",
"description": "Form of Tender - financial proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646635",
"description": "Response requirements ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:32:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062165-2026",
"description": "Amendment to RFI (site visit date) "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "single stage procurement process on behalf of St John's Walham Green Primary School in the London Borough of Hammersmith with tenderers invited to a site visit and submit financial and operational proposals which will be evaluated and scored with the highest 3 scoring contractors invited to present their proposal to the client directly who then decide on their preferred bidder.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The timeline of this notice has been extended to ensure contractors have sufficient time to present their proposal following the site visit."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jun 2026 · 060515-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "060515-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:37:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial - Company",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of table to identify organisations financial status"
},
{
"name": "Financial - Form of Tender",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Completion of Form of tender outlining proposed revenue and costs. "
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to operational questions within the RFI relating to the management of the contract"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St John's Walham Green Primary School - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646202",
"description": "Response for information document with tender process, rules and requirements",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646203",
"description": "example catering agreement for review",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646221",
"description": "Catering Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646222",
"description": "anonymised tupe data",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=646223",
"description": "Form of Tender - financial proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:37:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060515-2026",
"description": "Addition of documents required for Contractors to submit their financial and operational proposal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "single stage procurement process with tenderers invited to a site visit and submit financial and operational proposals which will be evaluated and scored with the highest 3 scoring contractors invited to present their proposal to the client directly who then decide on their preferred bidder.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The timeline of this notice has been extended to ensure contractors have sufficient time to present their proposal following the site visit."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jun 2026 · 060445-2026 · tender
{
"id": "060445-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:15:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial - Company",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "completion of table to identify organisations financial status"
},
{
"name": "Financial - Form of Tender",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Completion of Form of tender outlining proposed revenue and costs. "
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responses to operational questions within the RFI relating to the management of the contract"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St John's Walham Green Primary School - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 542610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612132
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:15:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "single stage procurement process with tenderers invited to a site visit and submit financial and operational proposals which will be evaluated and scored with the highest 3 scoring contractors invited to present their proposal to the client directly who then decide on their preferred bidder.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The timeline of this notice has been extended to ensure contractors have sufficient time to present their proposal following the site visit."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}