← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Specialist Materials

Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →

BuyerGov Facility Services Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Procurement exercise for the provision of Specialist Materials To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003451959

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£41,157
Contract periodFrom 8 Jan 2026 to 30 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fd7d
Latest release ID086220-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 29 2025 10:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Dec 2025award, contract086220-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086220-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T10:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd7d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31681410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical materials"
            },
            {
              "id": "75231230",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Prison services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 41157,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49388.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional services"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086220-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086220-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T10:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12879315",
          "name": "TBS POLYCARBONATES"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GFSL-CN-24115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement exercise for the provision of Specialist Materials\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003451959",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O  2.51"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12879315",
      "name": "TBS POLYCARBONATES",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHESHUNT",
        "postalCode": "EN8 9TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Fieldings Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12879315",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CUSTODIAL@TBSPOLY.COM"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Dec 2025 · 086220-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086220-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T10:05:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd7d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31681410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical materials"
            },
            {
              "id": "75231230",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Prison services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 41157,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49388.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional services"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086220-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086220-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T10:05:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12879315",
          "name": "TBS POLYCARBONATES"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GFSL-CN-24115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement exercise for the provision of Specialist Materials\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003451959",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O  2.51"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12879315",
      "name": "TBS POLYCARBONATES",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHESHUNT",
        "postalCode": "EN8 9TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Fieldings Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12879315",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CUSTODIAL@TBSPOLY.COM"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}