Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS →
View official notice ↗Official source
Associated British Ports (ABP) is procuring Contract/s for Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services across the ABP ports estate.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e955 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 15:15:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077306-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026362-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:15:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e955",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:15:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"name": "Clearsol Renewables Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INF-GRP-251368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar Array Operations Maintenance and Repair (O&M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Associated British Ports (ABP) is procuring Contract/s for Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services across the ABP ports estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abports.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Cunningham",
"email": "adrian.cunningham@abports.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"name": "Clearsol Renewables Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE32 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, Cokesford Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.foster@clearsol.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:15:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e955",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:15:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"name": "Clearsol Renewables Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INF-GRP-251368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar Array Operations Maintenance and Repair (O&M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Associated British Ports (ABP) is procuring Contract/s for Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services across the ABP ports estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abports.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Cunningham",
"email": "adrian.cunningham@abports.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"name": "Clearsol Renewables Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE32 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, Cokesford Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPG-7614-HVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.foster@clearsol.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077306-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T14:30:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e955",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "INF-GRP-251368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Humber – Immingham, Hull and Goole",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Solar Array Operations and Maintenance and repair services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – WSSP – Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services at Kings Lynn, Lowestoft, Ipswich, Teignmouth, Plymouth, Garston, Fleetwood, Silloth and Ayr",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solar Array Operations Maintenance and Repair (O&M)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8401",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8401",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:30:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Associated British Ports (ABP) is procuring Contract/s for Solar Array Operations Maintenance and repair services across the ABP ports estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abp/aspx/Home\nPlease use the Tenders and then ''Current'' button and the tender should be available",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Cunningham",
"email": "adrian.cunningham@abports.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}