Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "084311-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68135",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "677 fire extinguishers Maidstone Hospital, 77 @ 4x residences Maidstone, 21 @1x residence Pembury, 11 @ Birthing centre Maidstone Hospital site, 31 @ Medical Records Paddock Wood, 12 @ Renal Unit Maidstone Hospital site, 6 @ fire store Maidstone Hospital Site. Additional information: Tender documents will be published once the expression of interest closes"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidstone Hospital, 4x residences Maidstone, 1x residence Pembury, Birthing centre Maidstone Hospital site, Medical Records Paddock Wood, Renal Unit Maidstone Hospital site, fire store Maidstone Hospital Site."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service of Fire Extinguishers",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "yearly service of x835 fire extinguishers at Maidstone Hospital and satellite areas",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68135",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084311-2025 · planning
{
"id": "084311-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68135",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "677 fire extinguishers Maidstone Hospital, 77 @ 4x residences Maidstone, 21 @1x residence Pembury, 11 @ Birthing centre Maidstone Hospital site, 31 @ Medical Records Paddock Wood, 12 @ Renal Unit Maidstone Hospital site, 6 @ fire store Maidstone Hospital Site. Additional information: Tender documents will be published once the expression of interest closes"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidstone Hospital, 4x residences Maidstone, 1x residence Pembury, Birthing centre Maidstone Hospital site, Medical Records Paddock Wood, Renal Unit Maidstone Hospital site, fire store Maidstone Hospital Site."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service of Fire Extinguishers",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "yearly service of x835 fire extinguishers at Maidstone Hospital and satellite areas",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68135",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}