Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
Renewal of Salesforce system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069081 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 11:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051347-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040856-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040615-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Boyer",
"email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07759 115431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 780785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936157.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Boyer",
"email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07759 115431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 780785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936157.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T10:04:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 780785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936157.06
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:04:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Boyer",
"email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07759 115431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040615-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:55:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 780785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936157.06
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "associated software products"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:55:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Boyer",
"email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07759 115431"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}