← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Safety and Workplace Supplies

Buyer: Via East Midlands →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerVia East Midlands
StatusClosed
Deadline6 Dec 2024
ValueValue not published
Published22 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Via East Midlands Limited is seeking to appoint multiple suppliers to provide a wide range of Safety & Workplace Supplies for the Via East Midlands Limited to use. The Safety & Workplace Supplies is to be divided in to 9 lots: • Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE) • Lot 2 - Workwear • Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety • Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists • Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability • Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products • Lot 7 - Tools • Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment • Lot 9 - Spill Control Products

Delivery location

UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF · UKF

Categories

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories 18000000Special workwear 18130000Protective footwear 18830000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation 34000000Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts 34900000Industrial machinery 42000000Workshop equipment 43800000Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) 44000000Construction work 45000000Oil spillage control services 90741200Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories 18000000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)

Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)

Statusactive

Lot 2 - Workwear

Lot 2 - Workwear

Statusactive

Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety

Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety

Statusactive

Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists

Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists

Statusactive

Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability

Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability

Statusactive

Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products

Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products

Statusactive

Lot 7 - Tools

Lot 7 - Tools

Statusactive

Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment

Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment

Statusactive

Lot 9 - Spill Control Products

Lot 9 - Spill Control Products

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, Protective footwearNot published
2Special workwearNot published
3Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessoriesNot published
4Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessoriesNot published
5Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessoriesNot published
6Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)Not published
7Industrial machinery, Workshop equipment, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)Not published
8Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts, Construction workNot published
9Oil spillage control servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories (18000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 188917 median · 53.5 average (390 of 891 with a bid count)4.2 average (409 of 891 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF276 median · 10.1 average (9 of 27 with a bid count)3.6 average (9 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b028
Latest release ID034158-2024
Latest release timestampTue Oct 22 2024 13:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-12-06T11:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-12-06T13:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a39faa5a-558d-ef11-8130-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source9
Tender items in source9
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Oct 2024tender034158-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034158-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-22T14:18:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b028",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37645",
    "name": "Via East Midlands"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN742482",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Workwear",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Workwear",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Lot 7 - Tools",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 7 - Tools",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "title": "Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "title": "Lot 9 - Spill Control Products",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 9 - Spill Control Products",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "18830000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Protective footwear"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Special workwear"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "43800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Workshop equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "relatedLot": "8",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
          },
          {
            "id": "34900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "relatedLot": "9",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90741200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Oil spillage control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Safety and Workplace Supplies",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-06T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-06T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Via East Midlands Limited is seeking to appoint multiple suppliers to provide a wide\nrange of Safety & Workplace Supplies for the Via East Midlands Limited to use.\nThe Safety & Workplace Supplies is to be divided in to 9 lots:\n•\tLot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)\n•\tLot 2 - Workwear\n•\tLot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety\n•\tLot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists\n•\tLot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability\n•\tLot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products\n•\tLot 7 - Tools\n•\tLot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment\n•\tLot 9 - Spill Control Products",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-06T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "18000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a39faa5a-558d-ef11-8130-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37645",
      "name": "Via East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Via East Midlands"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a39faa5a-558d-ef11-8130-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Alex Bradshaw",
        "email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158042098"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127874",
      "name": "Via East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Via East Midlands"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Oct 2024 · 034158-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "034158-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-22T14:18:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b028",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37645",
    "name": "Via East Midlands"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN742482",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Workwear",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Workwear",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Lot 7 - Tools",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 7 - Tools",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "title": "Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "title": "Lot 9 - Spill Control Products",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 9 - Spill Control Products",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "18830000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Protective footwear"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Special workwear"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "43800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Workshop equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "relatedLot": "8",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
          },
          {
            "id": "34900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "relatedLot": "9",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90741200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Oil spillage control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Safety and Workplace Supplies",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-12-06T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-12-06T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Via East Midlands Limited is seeking to appoint multiple suppliers to provide a wide\nrange of Safety & Workplace Supplies for the Via East Midlands Limited to use.\nThe Safety & Workplace Supplies is to be divided in to 9 lots:\n•\tLot 1 - Personal Protective Clothing (PPE)\n•\tLot 2 - Workwear\n•\tLot 3 - Personal Protective Clothing, Road Safety\n•\tLot 4 - Personal Protective Clothing, Arboriculturists\n•\tLot 5 - Personal Protective Clothing, Bikability\n•\tLot 6 - Diamond Disc Cutting Blades Related Products\n•\tLot 7 - Tools\n•\tLot 8 - Traffic Management Equipment\n•\tLot 9 - Spill Control Products",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-12-06T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "18000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a39faa5a-558d-ef11-8130-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37645",
      "name": "Via East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Via East Midlands"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a39faa5a-558d-ef11-8130-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Alex Bradshaw",
        "email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158042098"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127874",
      "name": "Via East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Via East Midlands"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}