← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Right of Way Condition Surveys

Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →

BuyerVIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

CALL-OFF REFERENCE: 25.85454 Lot 3 - Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068ff3
Latest release ID067517-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 08:31:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067517-2026
1 May 2026award, contract040302-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067517-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T09:31:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
    "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71351910",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Geology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Right of Way Condition Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CALL-OFF REFERENCE: 25.85454\nLot 3 - Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
      "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09903246",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067517-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067517-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:31:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067517-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067517-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T09:31:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
    "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71351910",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Geology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Right of Way Condition Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CALL-OFF REFERENCE: 25.85454\nLot 3 - Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
      "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09903246",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067517-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067517-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:31:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 May 2026 · 040302-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040302-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T09:45:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
    "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71351910",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Geology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Right Of Way Condition Surveys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040302-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040302-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:45:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ff3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Right of Way Condition Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct award to IDOX Software Ltd under CCS framework - RM6259 - Vertical Application Systems - Lot 3 - Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09903246",
      "name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bilsthorpe",
        "postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09903246",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}