Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Yorkshire Housing require experienced contractors to provide retrofit works across Yorkshire Housing Property Portfolio identified in the tender documents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055185 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052830-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 13:24:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052830-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046049-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034311-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052830-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing require experienced contractors to provide retrofit works across Yorkshire Housing Property Portfolio identified in the tender documents",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 3PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Price Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.evans@lmfcs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516665300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25-101 Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1357200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052830-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052830-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052830-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing require experienced contractors to provide retrofit works across Yorkshire Housing Property Portfolio identified in the tender documents",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 3PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Price Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.evans@lmfcs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516665300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25-101 Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1357200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052830-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052830-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T11:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-101 Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1357200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing require experienced contractors to provide retrofit works across Yorkshire Housing Property Portfolio identified in the tender documents",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"name": "Live Manage Facilitate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 3PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Price Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGT-6257-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.evans@lmfcs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516665300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034311-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T11:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% Price 60% Further details within the Invitation to Tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As described in the Invitation to Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Delivery WHF SH Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T11:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing require experienced contractors to provide retrofit works across Yorkshire Housing Property Portfolio identified in the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95137&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}