Lot 1
No lot description published.
Residential Care for Working Age Adults framework
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 37,605 | 1 median · 19.9 average (22,440 of 37,605 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,052 of 37,605 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 325 | 2 median · 78.8 average (143 of 325 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (187 of 325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a4c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:58:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 049175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049175-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:58:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a4c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Care for Working Age Adults",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Residential Care for Working Age Adults framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:58:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049175-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:58:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a4c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Care for Working Age Adults",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Residential Care for Working Age Adults framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:58:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}