Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The council plans to appoint a specialist engagement partner for 30 months to support residents throughout the process, from preparation through installation and follow-up, ensuring clear communication and tailored support. The programme also includes a citizen feedback element so residents can share their experiences and help shape future improvements, with the overall aim of improving housing quality, resident wellbeing, and delivery outcomes across council homes.
UKI44, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Market research services, Guidance and counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Market research services (79310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,002 | 4 median · 33.8 average (3,533 of 9,002 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,963 of 9,002 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 31 | 1 median · 3.4 average (12 of 31 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (13 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 851 | 4 median · 6.4 average (27 of 851 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (27 of 851 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is being undertaken to inform the market of a forthcoming procurement opportunity and to provide access to background information relating to the proposed service and delivery requirements. This information is available to interested suppliers via the link below. No supplier engagement events (such as webinars or market engagement sessions) are planned as part of this exercise. Interested suppliers are invited to review the available information, register their interest in the opportunity, and submit any clarification questions via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=aa31a23b-f96a-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 Expressions of interest and all clarification questions must be submitted by 25 June 2026, 5pm. Responses to questions will be published, where appropriate, to ensure transparency and equal treatment of all interested parties. This notice is issued for information and engagement purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition. Participation or non-participation in this engagement will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement process | engagement | 25 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 09:42:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | planning | 057437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057437-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resident Engagement and Evaluation Partner - Social Housing Fund Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council plans to appoint a specialist engagement partner for 30 months to support residents throughout the process, from preparation through installation and follow-up, ensuring clear communication and tailored support. The programme also includes a citizen feedback element so residents can share their experiences and help shape future improvements, with the overall aim of improving housing quality, resident wellbeing, and delivery outcomes across council homes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is being undertaken to inform the market of a forthcoming procurement opportunity and to provide access to background information relating to the proposed service and delivery requirements. This information is available to interested suppliers via the link below.\nNo supplier engagement events (such as webinars or market engagement sessions) are planned as part of this exercise.\nInterested suppliers are invited to review the available information, register their interest in the opportunity, and submit any clarification questions via the following link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=aa31a23b-f96a-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21\nExpressions of interest and all clarification questions must be submitted by 25 June 2026, 5pm. Responses to questions will be published, where appropriate, to ensure transparency and equal treatment of all interested parties.\nThis notice is issued for information and engagement purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition. Participation or non-participation in this engagement will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement process"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057437-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resident Engagement and Evaluation Partner - Social Housing Fund Wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council plans to appoint a specialist engagement partner for 30 months to support residents throughout the process, from preparation through installation and follow-up, ensuring clear communication and tailored support. The programme also includes a citizen feedback element so residents can share their experiences and help shape future improvements, with the overall aim of improving housing quality, resident wellbeing, and delivery outcomes across council homes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is being undertaken to inform the market of a forthcoming procurement opportunity and to provide access to background information relating to the proposed service and delivery requirements. This information is available to interested suppliers via the link below.\nNo supplier engagement events (such as webinars or market engagement sessions) are planned as part of this exercise.\nInterested suppliers are invited to review the available information, register their interest in the opportunity, and submit any clarification questions via the following link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=aa31a23b-f96a-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21\nExpressions of interest and all clarification questions must be submitted by 25 June 2026, 5pm. Responses to questions will be published, where appropriate, to ensure transparency and equal treatment of all interested parties.\nThis notice is issued for information and engagement purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition. Participation or non-participation in this engagement will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement process"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}