Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
This is the replacement for Reseller Framework and Associated Services Framework 3, covering the supply of commoditised hardware, software, cloud and associated services.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,977 | 1 median · 15.3 average (2,625 of 6,977 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,127 of 6,977 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 27 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069986 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 22:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044701-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044701-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T23:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2254761459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reseller and Associated Services Framework 4",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is the replacement for Reseller Framework and Associated Services Framework 3, covering the supply of commoditised hardware, software, cloud and associated services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vedinee Pattar",
"email": "vedineepattar@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T23:04:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044701-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T23:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2254761459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reseller and Associated Services Framework 4",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is the replacement for Reseller Framework and Associated Services Framework 3, covering the supply of commoditised hardware, software, cloud and associated services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vedinee Pattar",
"email": "vedineepattar@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T23:04:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}