Lot 1.
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Urgent works required for Fire Detection System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054468 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 06 2025 11:58:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T12:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"name": "Newydd Housing Association (1974) Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1.",
"relatedLot": "1.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31642200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection apparatus for mines"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for military installations"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"name": "Advanced Fire Protection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1."
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK71SM04/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Fire Detection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent works required for Fire Detection System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"name": "Newydd Housing Association (1974) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5, Village Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newydd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@newydd.co.uk",
"telephone": "03030401998"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"name": "Advanced Fire Protection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Treforest",
"postalCode": "CF37 5UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit TP3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@afpwales.com",
"telephone": "+353 1 234 5678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Fire Detection System",
"value": {
"amount": 31923.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39903.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T12:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T12:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"name": "Newydd Housing Association (1974) Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1.",
"relatedLot": "1.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31642200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection apparatus for mines"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for military installations"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"name": "Advanced Fire Protection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1."
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK71SM04/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Fire Detection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent works required for Fire Detection System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"name": "Newydd Housing Association (1974) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5, Village Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newydd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBL-5849-RNWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@newydd.co.uk",
"telephone": "03030401998"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"name": "Advanced Fire Protection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Treforest",
"postalCode": "CF37 5UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit TP3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYH-1593-JXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@afpwales.com",
"telephone": "+353 1 234 5678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Fire Detection System",
"value": {
"amount": 31923.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39903.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T12:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}