← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Replacement CCTV System with additional cameras and works

Buyer: Hartlepool College of Further Education →

BuyerHartlepool College of Further Education
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Hartlepool College are looking for a supplier to provide and fit replacement CCTV cameras, provide additional cameras with cabling and all works for the installation to run efficiently. Bidders will conduct a survey of the College grounds, to propose a suitable solution.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,732

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e65e
Latest release ID078447-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 18 2026 10:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2026award, contract078447-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078447-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T11:12:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
    "name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02637540",
          "name": "BAYLEY SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e65e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement CCTV System with additional cameras and works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hartlepool College are looking for a supplier to provide and fit replacement CCTV cameras, provide additional cameras with cabling and all works for the installation to run efficiently.  Bidders will conduct a survey of the College grounds, to propose a suitable solution.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
      "name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education, Stockton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002917",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02637540",
      "name": "BAYLEY SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9a Bowes Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bayleysecurity.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02637540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.bayley@bayleysecurity.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJZT-5341-QLZH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50731.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60878
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078447-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078447-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:12:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2026 · 078447-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078447-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T11:12:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e65e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
    "name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02637540",
          "name": "BAYLEY SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e65e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Replacement CCTV System with additional cameras and works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hartlepool College are looking for a supplier to provide and fit replacement CCTV cameras, provide additional cameras with cabling and all works for the installation to run efficiently.  Bidders will conduct a survey of the College grounds, to propose a suitable solution.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
      "name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education, Stockton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002917",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02637540",
      "name": "BAYLEY SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9a Bowes Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bayleysecurity.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02637540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.bayley@bayleysecurity.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJZT-5341-QLZH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50731.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60878
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078447-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078447-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:12:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}