Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Peabody Trust seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver responsive repairs, planned maintenance, and void services across Peabody Stock located in some London Boroughs. The objective is to secure high-quality, cost-effective provision that ensures properties are maintained to required standards, remain safe and compliant.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Roof repair and maintenance work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,890 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,890 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (811 of 1,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 759 | 7 median · 101.4 average (7 of 759 with a bid count) | 11.9 average (7 of 759 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a747 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050159-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 10:02:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | planning | 050159-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050159-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a747",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs, Maintenance and Void Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver responsive repairs, planned maintenance, and void services across Peabody Stock located in some London Boroughs. The objective is to secure high-quality, cost-effective provision that ensures properties are maintained to required standards, remain safe and compliant.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:02:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050159-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a747",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs, Maintenance and Void Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust seeks to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver responsive repairs, planned maintenance, and void services across Peabody Stock located in some London Boroughs. The objective is to secure high-quality, cost-effective provision that ensures properties are maintained to required standards, remain safe and compliant.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:02:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}