Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
Believe Housing Limited (believe housing) wish to appoint contractors for the following lots: • Drainage • Scaffold • Glazing • Windows and Doors Replacements • Windows and Doors Repairs • Fencing Replacement • Water Mains Replacement • Handrails • Major Works • Metal work (including metal roofing, soffits, fascia's and garage doors) • Specialist Defects and Remedial Work • Ariel Re-Siting Repair • Specialist Structural Surveys
UKC14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fencing components, Safety fencing, Drainage system, Scaffolding, Windows, doors and related items, Windows, Window frames, Garage doors, Fencing wire, Wire-mesh fencing, Ground-drainage work, Drainage works, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Metal roof-covering work, Roof repair and maintenance work, Scaffolding dismantling work, Scaffolding erection work, Miscellaneous special-trade construction work, Metalworking, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Erection of fencing, Installation of door and window frames, Installation of window frames, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of windows, Glazing work, Other building completion work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Fencing components (34928220); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 4 | 45.5 median · 45.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire available via eTendering Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home). Deadline for submission of responses to engagement questionnaire is 12:00 on Monday 16th February 2026. Full details available within the questionnaire document. | engagement | 16 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06155d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 13:35:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | planning | 009457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009457-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:35:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "44221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window frames"
},
{
"id": "44221240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garage doors"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "45262600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-trade construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs Framework 2026",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe Housing Limited (believe housing) wish to appoint contractors for the following lots:\n•\tDrainage\n•\tScaffold\n•\tGlazing\n•\tWindows and Doors Replacements\n•\tWindows and Doors Repairs\n•\tFencing Replacement\n•\tWater Mains Replacement\n•\tHandrails \n•\tMajor Works\n•\tMetal work (including metal roofing, soffits, fascia's and garage doors)\n•\tSpecialist Defects and Remedial Work \n•\tAriel Re-Siting Repair\n•\tSpecialist Structural Surveys",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Brown",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:35:36Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire available via eTendering Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home). Deadline for submission of responses to engagement questionnaire is 12:00 on Monday 16th February 2026. Full details available within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009457-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:35:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "44221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window frames"
},
{
"id": "44221240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garage doors"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "45262600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-trade construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs Framework 2026",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe Housing Limited (believe housing) wish to appoint contractors for the following lots:\n•\tDrainage\n•\tScaffold\n•\tGlazing\n•\tWindows and Doors Replacements\n•\tWindows and Doors Repairs\n•\tFencing Replacement\n•\tWater Mains Replacement\n•\tHandrails \n•\tMajor Works\n•\tMetal work (including metal roofing, soffits, fascia's and garage doors)\n•\tSpecialist Defects and Remedial Work \n•\tAriel Re-Siting Repair\n•\tSpecialist Structural Surveys",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Brown",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:35:36Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire available via eTendering Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home). Deadline for submission of responses to engagement questionnaire is 12:00 on Monday 16th February 2026. Full details available within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}