Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO)
Recruitment services
UK
Published value
£1,200,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Crown Estate: "Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO)". Published status: planning. Published value: £1,200,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Crown Estate | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Crown Estate
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Crown Estate. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTDTop vendor: 39.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD | 1 win | £800,000 |
| Lymington Harbour Commissioners | 1 win | £498,000 |
| SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED | 3 wins | £270,332 |
| NIRAS GROUP (UK) LTD | 1 win | £250,000 |
| ENERGY & COMPLIANCE TECHNOLOGY LTD. | 1 win | £225,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Crown Estate | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT | Last source update18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRecruitment services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065762 | ||
What is being bought
The Crown Estate is seeking to appoint a Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) partner to augment our in-house Talent Acquisition (TA) team. This partnership will enable us to scale our hiring capacity, maintain high standards in candidate experience, and ensure we attract, engage, and hire the best talent at all levels for our evolving business needs.
An RPO provider can help us to remain: agile, competitive, innovative, and deliver business continuity with on time delivery of the right people, at the right time for a more cost-effective price. The right partners can help to ensure a positive candidate experience and brand positioning to attract the best talent in service of the nation's future.
We will be running a competitive tender process, inviting submissions from both established RPO providers encouraging innovation, inclusion and healthy competition.
Please note, this is not an Invitation to Tender. The Crown Estate reserves the right to amend any details prior to publishing a contract notice and tender pack.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,200,000
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT - Status changed to planning
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT - Procedure published
18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT - engagement
25 Feb 2026, 23:59 GMT · scheduledPlease find details on our e-tendering platform: https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/75106
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Crown Estate
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 18 Feb 2026, 15:52 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |