Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Wrexham County Borough Council has purchased 9 x 5kw ASHP units, 54 x PV panels, 9 x Battery's & inverters. These have been funded by the Optimised Retrofit Programme and will be installed on nine Council properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067291 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 12:00:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712331",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photovoltaic cells"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "31422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery packs"
},
{
"id": "31155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"name": "WALL LAG WALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25-236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council has purchased 9 x 5kw ASHP units, 54 x PV panels, 9 x Battery's & inverters. These have been funded by the Optimised Retrofit Programme and will be installed on nine Council properties. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"name": "WALL LAG WALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wall-lag.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters",
"value": {
"amount": 92259.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110711.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:00:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:00:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712331",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photovoltaic cells"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "31422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery packs"
},
{
"id": "31155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"name": "WALL LAG WALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25-236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council has purchased 9 x 5kw ASHP units, 54 x PV panels, 9 x Battery's & inverters. These have been funded by the Optimised Retrofit Programme and will be installed on nine Council properties. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"name": "WALL LAG WALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPT-9642-NNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wall-lag.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of ASHP units, PV panels, Battery's & inverters",
"value": {
"amount": 92259.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110711.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:00:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}