← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Public Engagement and Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police

Buyer: West Yorkshire Police →

BuyerWest Yorkshire Police
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Dec 2025

What is being bought

West Yorkshire Police have awarded a contract for the provision of a satisfaction programme for the Force's victims as well as ad-hoc public engagement via telephone surveys and other potential consultation methods. Approximately 10,700 satisfaction surveys are currently undertaken by telephone each year as part of an ongoing monthly programme, allowing analysis of the Force to be completed and reported upon. These surveys measure satisfaction with the police service that victims and/or callers have received and allows WYP to identify where improvements could be made. On an ad-hoc basis other mechanisms of consultation and engagement may be required to explore new issues or to increase understanding of themes identified via existing surveys. A wider range of methodologies may be used for this including online surveys, focus groups and face to face surveys.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Public Engagement & Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police

Statusactive
Value£584,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059440
Latest release ID086302-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 29 2025 13:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Dec 2025award, contract086302-2025
18 Nov 2025award, contract074886-2025
4 Sept 2025tender053972-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T13:19:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
    "name": "West Yorkshire Police"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342311",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
          "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "110-POL-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Engagement and Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Yorkshire Police have awarded a contract for the provision of a satisfaction programme for the Force's victims as well as ad-hoc public engagement via telephone surveys and other potential consultation methods.  \nApproximately 10,700 satisfaction surveys are currently undertaken by telephone each year as part of an ongoing monthly programme, allowing analysis of the Force to be completed and reported upon. These surveys measure satisfaction with the police service that victims and/or callers have received and allows WYP to identify where improvements could be made.\nOn an ad-hoc basis other mechanisms of consultation and engagement may be required to explore new issues or to increase understanding of themes identified via existing surveys. A wider range of methodologies may be used for this including online surveys, focus groups and face to face surveys.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
      "name": "West Yorkshire Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
      "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://smsr.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02608951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@smsr.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCD-9978-NRWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Public Engagement & Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
      "value": {
        "amount": 584500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 701400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12-month extensions are available if the contract is being performed to the satisfaction of the authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086302-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086302-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T13:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Dec 2025 · 086302-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T13:19:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
    "name": "West Yorkshire Police"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342311",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
          "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "110-POL-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Engagement and Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Yorkshire Police have awarded a contract for the provision of a satisfaction programme for the Force's victims as well as ad-hoc public engagement via telephone surveys and other potential consultation methods.  \nApproximately 10,700 satisfaction surveys are currently undertaken by telephone each year as part of an ongoing monthly programme, allowing analysis of the Force to be completed and reported upon. These surveys measure satisfaction with the police service that victims and/or callers have received and allows WYP to identify where improvements could be made.\nOn an ad-hoc basis other mechanisms of consultation and engagement may be required to explore new issues or to increase understanding of themes identified via existing surveys. A wider range of methodologies may be used for this including online surveys, focus groups and face to face surveys.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
      "name": "West Yorkshire Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
      "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://smsr.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02608951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@smsr.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCD-9978-NRWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Public Engagement & Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
      "value": {
        "amount": 584500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 701400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12-month extensions are available if the contract is being performed to the satisfaction of the authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086302-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086302-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T13:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2025 · 074886-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074886-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-18T15:45:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
    "name": "West Yorkshire Police"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342311",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Public Engagement & Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
      "value": {
        "amount": 584500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 701400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There are 2 x 12-month extension periods available if the contract is being performed to the satisfaction of the contracting authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074886-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074886-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:45:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
          "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "110-POL-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Engagement and Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Yorkshire Police have tendered for a Force victims' satisfaction programme, as well as ad-hoc public engagement.\nApproximately 10,700 satisfaction surveys are currently undertaken by telephone per year as part of an ongoing monthly programme, allowing analysis of the Force to be completed and reported upon.  These surveys measure satisfaction with the police service that victims and/or callers have received and allows WYP to identify where improvements could be made.\nOn an ad-hoc basis other mechanisms of consultation and engagement may be required to explore new issues or to increase understanding of themes identified via existing surveys.  A wider range of methodologies may be used for this including online surveys, focus groups and face to face surveys.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
      "name": "West Yorkshire Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02608951",
      "name": "SOCIAL & MARKET STRATEGIC RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://smsr.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02608951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@smsr.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCD-9978-NRWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Sept 2025 · 053972-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "053972-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T14:51:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
    "name": "West Yorkshire Police"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "110-POL-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 540000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 648000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract includes the provision to extend for a further 2 x 12-months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please refer to the Tender documents (which can be accessed through the Bluelight Electronic Tendering Portal: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) for further details of the award criteria."
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please refer to the Tender documents (which can be accessed through the Bluelight Electronic Tendering Portal: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) for further details of the award criteria."
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please refer to the Tender documents (which can be accessed through the Bluelight Electronic Tendering Portal: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) for further details of the award criteria."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Financial Capacity : Experian Credit Rating Risk Score - minimum score of 51 required.\nInsurance Levels required following Contract Award:\n- Employer's Liability Insurance - £5million\n- Public Liability Insurance - £5million\n- Professional Indemnity Insurance - £1million"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telephone survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79342311",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Engagement and Satisfaction Surveys for West Yorkshire Police",
    "value": {
      "amount": 540000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 648000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "053972-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053972-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:51:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "West Yorkshire Police (WYP) require a Force victims' satisfaction programme, as well as ad-hoc public engagement.  \nApproximately 10,700 satisfaction surveys are currently undertaken by telephone per year as part of an ongoing monthly programme, allowing analysis of the Force to be completed and reported upon.  These surveys measure satisfaction with the police service that victims and/or callers have received and allows WYP to identify where improvements could be made.  \nOn an ad-hoc basis other mechanisms of consultation and engagement may be required to explore new issues or to increase understanding of themes identified via existing surveys.  A wider range of methodologies may be used for this including online surveys, focus groups and face to face surveys.\nAll Tender documentation for this opportunity can be accessed via the Bluelight Electronic Tendering Portal: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-30T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All Tendering activity for this procurement will be conducted through the Bluelight Electronic Tendering Portal at:\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home\nA Supplier Guide explaining how to use the tendering portal is available at: https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
      "name": "West Yorkshire Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}