Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Winchester City Council →
The Council invited responses from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of public convenience cleaning services. The following sites are currently within the scope of the contract: • Abbey Gardens (Winchester City centre) • Market Lane (Winchester City centre) • Arc, Jewry Street (Winchester City centre) • North Walls aka River Park (Winchester City centre) • Coach Park, Worthy Lane (Car park) • Chesil Street (Car Park) • South Park & Ride (Car Park) • St Catherine Hill (Car Park) • Magdalen Cemetery • Magdalen Cemetery Lodge • Station Road, New Alresford (Town/Parish) • Station Road, Wickham (Town/Parish) • Kidmore Lane, Denmead (Town/Parish.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054feb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 14:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000059-2026 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063161-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033678-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T14:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invited responses from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of public convenience cleaning services. The following sites are currently within the scope of the contract: • Abbey Gardens (Winchester City centre) • Market Lane (Winchester City centre) • Arc, Jewry Street (Winchester City centre) • North Walls aka River Park (Winchester City centre) • Coach Park, Worthy Lane (Car park) • Chesil Street (Car Park) • South Park & Ride (Car Park) • St Catherine Hill (Car Park) • Magdalen Cemetery • Magdalen Cemetery Lodge • Station Road, New Alresford (Town/Parish) • Station Road, Wickham (Town/Parish) • Kidmore Lane, Denmead (Town/Parish.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 1XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estate House, 2 Pembroke Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00473038",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@wettons.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCZ-4786-TZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 549203.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month optional extensions until 31/12/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:21:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI s are included however the contract value is below £5m for reporting purposes."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T14:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invited responses from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of public convenience cleaning services. The following sites are currently within the scope of the contract: • Abbey Gardens (Winchester City centre) • Market Lane (Winchester City centre) • Arc, Jewry Street (Winchester City centre) • North Walls aka River Park (Winchester City centre) • Coach Park, Worthy Lane (Car park) • Chesil Street (Car Park) • South Park & Ride (Car Park) • St Catherine Hill (Car Park) • Magdalen Cemetery • Magdalen Cemetery Lodge • Station Road, New Alresford (Town/Parish) • Station Road, Wickham (Town/Parish) • Kidmore Lane, Denmead (Town/Parish.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks, Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 1XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estate House, 2 Pembroke Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00473038",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@wettons.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCZ-4786-TZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 549203.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month optional extensions until 31/12/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:21:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI s are included however the contract value is below £5m for reporting purposes."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063161-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T10:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 398858.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 478630.02
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two separate 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is inviting responses to this Invitation to Tender from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of public convenience cleaning services. This contract presents an opportunity to contribute directly to the Council’s commitment to maintaining a clean, safe, and welcoming environment, while supporting broader environmental and community wellbeing objectives. The primary objective of this tender is to appoint a contractor capable of delivering consistent, high-quality cleaning services that ensure an excellent experience for residents, businesses, visitors, and tourists alike. The existing contract is due to expire at the end of December 2025. Full details of the tender requirements are outlined in the accompanying documents and appendices provided with this notice. The following sites are currently within the scope of the contract: • Abbey Gardens (Winchester City centre) • Market Lane (Winchester City centre) • Arc, Jewry Street (Winchester City centre) • North Walls aka River Park (Winchester City centre) • Coach Park, Worthy Lane (Car park) • Chesil Street (Car Park) • South Park & Ride (Car Park) • St Catherine Hill (Car Park) • Magdalen Cemetery • Magdalen Cemetery Lodge • Station Road, New Alresford (Town/Parish) • Houchin Street, Bishops Waltham (Town/Parish) • Station Road, Wickham (Town/Parish) • Kidmore Lane, Denmead (Town/Parish) and other sites as specified in the tender document. Please ensure your organisation meets the requirements of the Conditions of Participation prior to completing the ITT response document and pricing schedules.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Elliot",
"email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00473038",
"name": "Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Pembroke Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00473038",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@wettons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033678-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T12:44:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054feb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As specified in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The following standards are mandated as stated in the tender documents: Current ISO9001 certification Current ISO14001 certification Membership of an accredited SSIP scheme or equivalent."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Convenience Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033678-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033678-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T12:44:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-17T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council is inviting responses to this Invitation to Tender from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of public convenience cleaning services. This contract presents an opportunity to contribute directly to the Council’s commitment to maintaining a clean, safe, and welcoming environment, while supporting broader environmental and community wellbeing objectives. The primary objective of this tender is to appoint a contractor capable of delivering consistent, high-quality cleaning services that ensure an excellent experience for residents, businesses, visitors, and tourists alike. The existing contract is due to expire at the end of December 2025. Full details of the tender requirements are outlined in the accompanying documents and appendices provided with this notice. The following sites are currently within the scope of the contract: • Abbey Gardens (Winchester City centre) • Market Lane (Winchester City centre) • Arc, Jewry Street (Winchester City centre) • North Walls aka River Park (Winchester City centre) • Coach Park, Worthy Lane (Car park) • Chesil Street (Car Park) • South Park & Ride (Car Park) • St Catherine Hill (Car Park) • Magdalen Cemetery • Magdalen Cemetery Lodge • Station Road, New Alresford (Town/Parish) • Houchin Street, Bishops Waltham (Town/Parish) • Station Road, Wickham (Town/Parish) • Kidmore Lane, Denmead (Town/Parish) and other sites as specified in the tender document. Please ensure your organisation meets the requirements of the Conditions of Participation prior to completing the ITT response document and pricing schedules.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94032&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Elliot",
"email": "relliot@winchester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}