Lot 1
No lot description published.
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority required an upgrade for The Building Management System, The Building Management System (BMS) is an advanced, computerised control platform that oversees and regulates the mechanical, electrical, and safety components of the building-including HVAC (Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning) and lighting-for headquarters. Due to the age of the existing system, it is currently experiencing failures and replacement parts are increasingly difficult to source as they become obsolete. To ensure safe and efficient management of the facility, an upgraded system is required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059bed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057178-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 08:42:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057178-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T09:42:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION TO UPGRADE BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FROM TREND 963 TO IQ VISION SUPERVISOR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority required an upgrade for The Building Management System, The Building Management System (BMS) is an advanced, computerised control platform that oversees and regulates the mechanical, electrical, and safety components of the building-including HVAC (Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning) and lighting-for headquarters. Due to the age of the existing system, it is currently experiencing failures and replacement parts are increasingly difficult to source as they become obsolete. To ensure safe and efficient management of the facility, an upgraded system is required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Craufurd Hale Group Ground Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendraenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ngabriel@kendraenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-1759-PWWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25507.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T09:42:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T09:42:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION TO UPGRADE BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FROM TREND 963 TO IQ VISION SUPERVISOR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority required an upgrade for The Building Management System, The Building Management System (BMS) is an advanced, computerised control platform that oversees and regulates the mechanical, electrical, and safety components of the building-including HVAC (Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning) and lighting-for headquarters. Due to the age of the existing system, it is currently experiencing failures and replacement parts are increasingly difficult to source as they become obsolete. To ensure safe and efficient management of the facility, an upgraded system is required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Craufurd Hale Group Ground Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendraenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ngabriel@kendraenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-1759-PWWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25507.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T09:42:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}