Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ubico Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This procurement aims to enhance staff welfare while ensuring compliance with relevant health, safety, and environmental standards.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 11:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072443-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073125-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021290-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072443-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hot-water boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "Eden Springs UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04974397",
"name": "JW Vending"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vending Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This procurement aims to enhance staff welfare while ensuring compliance with relevant health, safety, and environmental standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Depot, Swindon Road, Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marius Pruteanu",
"email": "marius.pruteanu@ubico.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "Eden Springs UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Livingstone Boulevard, Hamilton International Technology Park Blantyre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faye Adams",
"email": "faye.adams@edensprings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04974397",
"name": "JW Vending",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avonmouth",
"postalCode": "BS11 9YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 motorway distribution center, Avonmouth,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04974397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris@jwvending.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17236.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20684.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 41112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49334.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hot-water boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "Eden Springs UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04974397",
"name": "JW Vending"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vending Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This procurement aims to enhance staff welfare while ensuring compliance with relevant health, safety, and environmental standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Depot, Swindon Road, Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marius Pruteanu",
"email": "marius.pruteanu@ubico.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "Eden Springs UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Livingstone Boulevard, Hamilton International Technology Park Blantyre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faye Adams",
"email": "faye.adams@edensprings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04974397",
"name": "JW Vending",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avonmouth",
"postalCode": "BS11 9YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 motorway distribution center, Avonmouth,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04974397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris@jwvending.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17236.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20684.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 41112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49334.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021290-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hot-water boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Coolers & Boilers",
"value": {
"amount": 17236.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20684.16
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T12:16:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176734",
"name": "Eden Springs UK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Snacks and Hot Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 41112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49334.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T12:16:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176735",
"name": "JW Vending"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vending Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This procurement aims to enhance staff welfare while ensuring compliance with relevant health, safety, and environmental standards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Depot, Swindon Road, Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marius Pruteanu",
"email": "marius.pruteanu@ubico.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176734",
"name": "Eden Springs UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Livingstone Boulevard, Hamilton International Technology Park Blantyre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Faye Adams",
"email": "faye.adams@edensprings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176735",
"name": "JW Vending",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avonmouth",
"postalCode": "BS11 9YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 motorway distribution center, Avonmouth,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris@jwvending.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072443-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Water Coolers & Boilers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This Lot will cover the provision, servicing, and maintenance of 19 water coolers, including 7 bottled water coolers, as well as 8 hot water boilers. Suppliers are expected to provide all necessary equipment, installation, and ongoing support to ensure reliable and efficient operation throughout the contract period.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Snacks and Hot Drinks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This Lot will cover the provision, servicing, and maintenance of snacks and hot drinks solutions, including the supply of vending machines, hot beverage units, and associated consumables. Suppliers are expected to provide all necessary equipment, installation, restocking, servicing, and ongoing technical support to ensure reliable, compliant, and efficient operation throughout the contract period.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "42161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hot-water boilers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vending Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:05:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The organisation is seeking a qualified supplier to deliver a comprehensive vending services solution across multiple depot locations. The scope of this requirement encompasses the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of hot drink and snack vending machines, mains-fed and bottled water coolers, and hot water boilers. The initiative supports a workplace environment that prioritises convenience, safety, and sustainability. All hot drinks are to be provided free of charge, while snack vending must support both cash and contactless payment methods. Equipment must be robust, user-friendly, and equipped with modern telemetry systems for efficient monitoring and service management. This procurement aims to enhance staff welfare while ensuring compliance with relevant health, safety, and environmental standards.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993217885",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"name": "Ubico Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Depot, Swindon Road, Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZT-4245-XXTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marius Pruteanu",
"email": "marius.pruteanu@ubico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}