Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028536-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-11T12:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028536-2022-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59253",
"name": "Gough and Kelly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale (“the Council”) invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following services; intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding.\nIntruder alarm maintenance includes servicing on over 70 buildings and includes remedial repairs. Intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring is also required via the winning Tenderer’s alarm receiving monitoring station.\nKeyholding and response is required on over 60 Council buildings.\nManned guarding - this service includes a full-time guard at Halifax Borough Market, a manned guard when transporting and wearing the mayoral civic insignia and ad hoc guarding requirements.\nThe Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term. The estimated value of Lock-Ups has been included in the £900,000 estimated total value of this procurement.\nFull details of all of the Council’s requirements can be found within the specification documents.\nA site visit is a condition of tender in which suppliers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give prospective suppliers an idea of the Council's estate. Tenderers are referred to the Invitation to Tender for further information.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following: intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding. The Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term.\nAn accompanied site visit is a condition of tender at which Tenderers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give Tenderers an idea of the Council’s estate.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "184 3147 61",
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Beever",
"email": "Lucy.Beever@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59253",
"name": "Gough and Kelly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "Ls13 3ax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Railsfield Mount, Bramley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gough-kelly.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2274521 ",
"legalName": "Gough and Kelly Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.crawford@gough-kelly.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 08448807101",
"telephone": "+44 08448807100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079476112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028536-2022-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028536-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers are asked to note that one of the procurement documents (Appendix A of the Council’s specifications) contains confidential information concerning the Council’s intruder alarm systems. In order to obtain a copy of Appendix A, Tenderers will first be required to enter into a Non-Disclosure Agreement with the Council. Tenderers are referred to sections 1.4 to 1.12 of the Invitation to Tender document for further details.\nIn light of the above, the time limit for the submission of Tenders has been prolonged by 5 days in accordance with regulation 53(5) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Oct 2022 · 028536-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "028536-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-11T12:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028536-2022-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59253",
"name": "Gough and Kelly Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale (“the Council”) invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following services; intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding.\nIntruder alarm maintenance includes servicing on over 70 buildings and includes remedial repairs. Intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring is also required via the winning Tenderer’s alarm receiving monitoring station.\nKeyholding and response is required on over 60 Council buildings.\nManned guarding - this service includes a full-time guard at Halifax Borough Market, a manned guard when transporting and wearing the mayoral civic insignia and ad hoc guarding requirements.\nThe Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term. The estimated value of Lock-Ups has been included in the £900,000 estimated total value of this procurement.\nFull details of all of the Council’s requirements can be found within the specification documents.\nA site visit is a condition of tender in which suppliers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give prospective suppliers an idea of the Council's estate. Tenderers are referred to the Invitation to Tender for further information.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following: intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding. The Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term.\nAn accompanied site visit is a condition of tender at which Tenderers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give Tenderers an idea of the Council’s estate.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "184 3147 61",
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Beever",
"email": "Lucy.Beever@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59253",
"name": "Gough and Kelly Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "Ls13 3ax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Railsfield Mount, Bramley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gough-kelly.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2274521 ",
"legalName": "Gough and Kelly Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.crawford@gough-kelly.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 08448807101",
"telephone": "+44 08448807100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079476112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028536-2022-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028536-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers are asked to note that one of the procurement documents (Appendix A of the Council’s specifications) contains confidential information concerning the Council’s intruder alarm systems. In order to obtain a copy of Appendix A, Tenderers will first be required to enter into a Non-Disclosure Agreement with the Council. Tenderers are referred to sections 1.4 to 1.12 of the Invitation to Tender document for further details.\nIn light of the above, the time limit for the submission of Tenders has been prolonged by 5 days in accordance with regulation 53(5) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 May 2022 · 012941-2022 · tender
{
"id": "012941-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-17T17:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03392b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3 years with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale (“the Council”) invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following services; intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding.\nIntruder alarm maintenance includes servicing on over 70 buildings and includes remedial repairs. Intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring is also required via the winning Tenderer’s alarm receiving monitoring station.\nKeyholding and response is required on over 60 Council buildings.\nManned guarding - this service includes a full-time guard at Halifax Borough Market, a manned guard when transporting and wearing the mayoral civic insignia and ad hoc guarding requirements.\nThe Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term. The estimated value of Lock-Ups has been included in the £900,000 estimated total value of this procurement.\nFull details of all of the Council’s requirements can be found within the specification documents.\nA site visit is a condition of tender in which suppliers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give prospective suppliers an idea of the Council's estate. Tenderers are referred to the Invitation to Tender for further information.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of security services across the Council’s estate. The Council requires one supplier to provide the following: intruder alarm maintenance and intruder alarm and fire alarm monitoring, keyholding and response and manned guarding. The Council also requires prices for Lock-Ups. The Council does not anticipate Lock-Ups to be included in the contract initially but it may be added to the contract with the winning Tenderer, at the Council’s discretion, at any time during its term.\nAn accompanied site visit is a condition of tender at which Tenderers will visit 2 to 3 properties of varying size and systems in order to give Tenderers an idea of the Council’s estate.\nThe contract with the winning Tenderer will be for an initial period of 3 years (anticipated start date being 1 October 2022) with the option to extend by a period or periods of up to 2 years, exercisable at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The terms and conditions for this contract are included with the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=47148&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "184 3147 61",
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=47148&B=UK",
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079476112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenderers are asked to note that one of the procurement documents (Appendix A of the Council’s specifications) contains confidential information concerning the Council’s intruder alarm systems. In order to obtain a copy of Appendix A, Tenderers will first be required to enter into a Non-Disclosure Agreement with the Council. Tenderers are referred to sections 1.4 to 1.12 of the Invitation to Tender document for further details.\nIn light of the above, the time limit for the submission of Tenders has been prolonged by 5 days in accordance with regulation 53(5) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}