1
Value£798,529
Buyer: C2C RAILWAY LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 08:41:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 070039-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066716-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038413-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038399-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070039-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:41:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "con_1139",
"title": "Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 798529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 958234
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:41:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070039-2026",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Extension provided for in the contract",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070039-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:41:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "con_1139",
"title": "Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 798529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 958234
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:41:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070039-2026",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Extension provided for in the contract",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_1139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Financial and Operational back office software which inclusive of the following services\nRetail and Operations Office\nRetail and Operations Accounts\nRetail and Operations Cash Rec\nRetail and Operations Hosting Office\nRetail and Operations Hosting Accounts\nRetail and Operations Log\nRetail and Operations Bugle\nRetail and Operations Bugle TOCRM\nRetail and Operations Hosting PWAN\nRetail and Operations Hosting Log\nRetail and Operations Hosting Bugle\nRetail and Operations Hosting DSFTS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To ensure continuity of systems during transition to public ownership",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tracsis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05019106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grouptenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVQ-8793-VRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above £5mill"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T21:33:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T21:33:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Financial and Operational back office software which inclusive of the following services\n Retail and Operations Office \n Retail and Operations Accounts \n Retail and Operations Cash Rec \n Retail and Operations Hosting Office \n Retail and Operations Hosting Accounts \nRetail and Operations Log \n Retail and Operations Bugle \n Retail and Operations Bugle TOCRM \n Retail and Operations Hosting PWAN \n Retail and Operations Hosting Log \n Retail and Operations Hosting Bugle \n Retail and Operations Hosting DSFTS",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House 4th Floor, Public Ownership Programme Team"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tracsis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05019106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grouptenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVQ-8793-VRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038399-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T18:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T18:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Financial and Operational back office software which inclusive of the following services\n Retail and Operations Office \n Retail and Operations Accounts \n Retail and Operations Cash Rec \n Retail and Operations Hosting Office \n Retail and Operations Hosting Accounts \nRetail and Operations Log \n Retail and Operations Bugle \n Retail and Operations Bugle TOCRM \n Retail and Operations Hosting PWAN \n Retail and Operations Hosting Log \n Retail and Operations Hosting Bugle \n Retail and Operations Hosting DSFTS",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intention to directly award a contract for 1 year with an option to extend for a further 1 year for the provision of Provision of Rail Specific Financial and operational back office software\nTracsis Rail Technology and Services is the only supplier within the rail industry that is able to supply these essential operational service due to its unique integration with current industry systems. Use of an alternative system would involve a significant redesign of current systems, processes and any change poses a risk to reliability. There is therefore an absence of competition for technical reasons and no reasonable alternatives to the supply provided by Tracsis Rail Technology and Services Limited",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House 4th Floor, Public Ownership Programme Team"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05019106",
"name": "TRACSIS Rail Technology & Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tracsis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05019106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grouptenders@tracsis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVQ-8793-VRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}