TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Legionella, Air Conditioning, Air Handling Units, Kitchen Extracts & Fire Dampers Services (2 Lots)

Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Fire-prevention services
Health and safety services
+7 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hafod Housing Association: "Provision of Legionella, Air Conditioning, Air Handling Units, Kitchen Extracts & Fire Dampers Services (2 Lots)". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHafod Housing AssociationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hafod Housing Association
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hafod Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHafod Housing Association
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
Last source update30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConsulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction, Fire-prevention services, Health and safety services, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction, Services related to water pollution, Technical inspection and testing services, Water tanks, Water-treatment work
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041c6e
What is being bought
Legionella and other associated services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to cancelled
    30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    23 Nov 2023, 16:33 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    23 Nov 2023, 16:33 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 4 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
    23 Nov 2023, 16:33 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    23 Nov 2023, 16:33 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Provision of Legionella Services (lot 1)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hafod Housing wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to implement and maintain a Control of Legionella, the buildings are occupied by general needs residents, elderly persons and people that are vulnerable and require additional support. The Contractor shall take this into consideration while carrying out the service and visiting the buildings. This Programme will enable the Hafod Housing to fully comply with The Health and Safety Executive’s publication “L8 Code of Practice and Guidance for Legionnaires Disease” The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water System. The estimated start date of the Contract is February 2024. The length of the Contract is 2 years initially, with an option to extend for a further 2 + 2 years. The Contract with the awarded Contractor will be made under Schedule 6 – Hafod Standard Terms and Conditions.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Provision of Air Conditioning, Air Handling Units, Kitchen Extracts & Fire Dampers Services (lot 2)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hafod Housing wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to implement and maintain a programme of Air Conditioning, Air Handling Units, Kitchen Extracts & Fire Dampers, the buildings are occupied by general needs residents, elderly persons and people that are vulnerable and require additional support. The Contractor shall take this into consideration while carrying out the service and visiting the buildings. The estimated start date of the Contract is February 2024. The length of the Contract is 2 years initially, with an option to extend for a further 2 + 2 years. The Contract with the awarded Contractor will be made under Schedule 6 – Hafod Standard Terms and Conditions.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    30 Jan 2024, 13:54 GMT
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Provision of Legionella Services (lot 1)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Provision of Air Conditioning, Air Handling Units, Kitchen Extracts & Fire Dampers Services (lot 2)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hafod Housing Association

Contracting authority GB-FTS-95168
View buyer profile
  • Hafod Housing Association
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    CARDIFF, UKL22
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published