Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Provision of IT Augment Resource - Systems and technical consultancy services To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000864707
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 10:05:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000923-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082314-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080197-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Augment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT Augment Resource - Systems and technical consultancy services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000864707",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Amplius is a newly formed organisation following a recent merger, which has introduced significant complexity in determining IT system roadmaps. To support merger-related activities as part of Amplius’ integration project, we require external IT augmentation resources. There is an urgent need to accommodate unplanned demand and fill resource gaps that cannot be met internally. If we failed to implement this engagement, merger activity would take longer, increasing our operational costs and potentially impacting delivery service to our customers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 - 6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05906221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.gorman@smart-co.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 twelve month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:05:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Augment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT Augment Resource - Systems and technical consultancy services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000864707",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Amplius is a newly formed organisation following a recent merger, which has introduced significant complexity in determining IT system roadmaps. To support merger-related activities as part of Amplius’ integration project, we require external IT augmentation resources. There is an urgent need to accommodate unplanned demand and fill resource gaps that cannot be met internally. If we failed to implement this engagement, merger activity would take longer, increasing our operational costs and potentially impacting delivery service to our customers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 - 6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05906221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.gorman@smart-co.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 twelve month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:05:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082314-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 twelve month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082314-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082314-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Augment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT Augment Resource - Systems and technical consultancy services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999374985",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 - 6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05906221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.gorman@smart-co.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 twelve month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:05:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Augment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT Augment Resource - Systems and technical consultancy services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997455891",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Amplius is a newly formed organisation following a recent merger, which has introduced significant complexity in determining IT system roadmaps. To support merger-related activities as part of Amplius’ integration project, we require external IT augmentation resources. There is an urgent need to accommodate unplanned demand and fill resource gaps that cannot be met internally. If we failed to implement this engagement, merger activity would take longer, increasing our operational costs and potentially impacting delivery service to our customers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05906221",
"name": "Smart Co Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 - 6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05906221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.gorman@smart-co.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}